656 Bird Bay Circle 11, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 656 Bird Bay Circle 11
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1113 / -82.4401
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay I
  • Building: Bird Bay I
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Julie Larson, LLC
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private owner or investor alert!! Great location and beautiful amenities! Equally suited as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or income producing investment. Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, fitness center, library, meeting & activity rooms. Plenty of social activities & clubhouse. This unit was recently repainted (pic's show prior color) and features a spacious living and dining room combo with a tall vaulted ceiling that opens up to a large private lanai. It's nestled among the trees offers such gorgeous view and lots of privacy! It is the perfect place to enjoy life and entertain friends and family! Newer plumbing in the kitchen and bathrooms; remodeled kitchen with beautiful cabinets, cambria quartz countertops and newer appliances. The master suite is spacious and includes a walk in tiled shower, was also remodeled with cambria quartz, and has a separate walk in closet. This unit offers split bedrooms and each opens privately to the lanai! So many upgrades! There is also a large storage unit which is part of the carport and includes a washer & dryer and hot water heater. It also features plenty of room for storing bikes and beach equipment. Bird bay has acres of mature trees and lakes that adds to its peaceful setting. Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate 75, airports, our new smh hospital and our well known legacy trail, which has access right at the entrance. So go out and enjoy your slice of heaven! A bike ride or drive over the bridge and you are on venice island. What a huge value!!! Buy for yourself or as an investor (tenant currently in place). Note: pictures show prior paint color, but unit has been completely repainted in a lovely soft grey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 712.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BIRD BAY CONDO ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 941-485-2663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 11 BIRD BAY 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0406101011
  • Unit Number: 11
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Bird Bay Way 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

832 Bird Bay Way 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at 832 Bird Bay Way and discover maintenance free living in this updated **GROUND FLOOR CONDO** nestled in Bird Bay Village! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143459
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407, VENICE, FL 34285
$349,500.00 ($311.50 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 407 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Near the Venice Theater, Centennial Park, Library, Tennis & Pickleball, the beach and restaurants galore. Always something to do with a bike trail cross the street, sport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354640
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 Reduced More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Three Lakes Lane F, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

370 Three Lakes Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED WATER VIEW CONDO IN VENICE MOVE IN READY & LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING! Skip the stress of renovations and start enjoying Florida from day one. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672880
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Parkdale Mews  516, VENICE, FL 34285
$305,000.00 ($324.12 / sqft )

516 Parkdale Mews 516 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671379
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Santa Maria Street 240, VENICE, FL 34285
$329,000.00 ($302.39 / sqft )

220 Santa Maria Street 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium comes Turn key furnished and captures the essence of coastal living. Situated in the desirable Bella Costa community along the Venice Intracoastal Waterway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680350
  2. Provided by TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Allard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice