9984 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9984 Spring Gulch Lane
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,849
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.889 / -82.0035
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Creekside
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Alex Corona
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Surround yourself with the serene beauty of florida's gulf coast at 9984 spring gulch lane, a charming rental property nestled in the heart of punta gorda. This delightful home offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living, with 1,512 square feet of well designed space. The open layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Large windows throughout the home invite abundant natural light, illuminating every corner with a cheerful glow. Home also includes air conditioning in the garage. The property's location offers convenient access to local amenities, ensuring youre never far from dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the patio, surrounded by lush greenery. Additional fees and rental information: move in funds: minimum 1st month rent, minimum security deposit equal to 1x the monthly rent or no security deposit option: ask about applying for a zero security deposit option through our partnership with the guarantors. Pets: pets considered. $35 per month, $250 pet deposit, nothing over 50lbs. Laundry: washer and dryer available for use. Lawn care: tenant responsible. Utilities: trash is included, tenant responsible for electric and water. Hoa: $50 hoa application fee per adult. Please allow for up to 14 days for processing. At pmi southwest florida, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a resident benefits package (rbp) to address common headaches for our residents. Our standard program handles insurance, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards and more at a rate of *$39. 95/month, added to every property as a required program. You have the option to elect our premium program, which includes all of the above plus identity protection & pest control at a rate of *$49. 95/month. *if you provide your own insurance policy, the rbp cost will be reduced by $11. 95, which is the amount of the insurance premium billed by second nature insurance services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1507.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: s. danko
  • Association Phone: star hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412322354031
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 White Ibis Court A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3251 White Ibis Court A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**GORGEOUS 2/2 GROUND FLOOR FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE NOW IN PGI WITH COMMUNITY POOL ,HARBOR AND YOUR OWN BOAT SLIP. Open floor plan with living area overlooking large lanai and community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524461
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cardinal  B15, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

15 Cardinal B15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom just under 1000 sq feet of living space, 2005 manufactured home located in Alligator Park, a resident owned 55+ community in Punta Gorda. Available now at $1,700 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525238
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage second floor condo located in the gated community of Clipper Cove Village. This unit features a bright and open floor plan, and a large kitchen. Enjoy peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523085
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

927 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Enjoy the charm and convenience of downtown living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom cottage ideally located just steps from Punta Gordas most beloved waterfront attract

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523031
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 625 Pompano Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

625 Pompano Terrace More Like This

Welcome to 625 Pompano Terrace a well kept home in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open layout, a spacious kitchen, and a bright living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479367
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice