927 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 927 Olympia Avenue
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9271 / -82.0587
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Enjoy the charm and convenience of downtown living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom cottage ideally located just steps from Punta Gordas most beloved waterfront attractions. This delightful home has been fully updated, featuring new appliances, a new air conditioning system, and an updated bathroom, providing modern comfort while maintaining its cozy cottage appeal. Inside, youll find easy care tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, bright, and inviting living space. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. Perfectly situated just a stones throw from Fishermens Village, as well as the scenic waterfront at Gilchrist Park and the historic Punta Gorda Yacht Club, this location places you in the heart of everything. Enjoy weekend farmers markets, waterfront walking and biking paths, restaurants, marinas, parks, and the vibrant lifestyle that makes downtown Punta Gorda so special. If youre looking for a charming home with modern updates in one of Punta Gordas most walkable and desirable areas, this cottage offers the perfect opportunity to experience the very best of Florida living. Available now for annual rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Boundary Fencing, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 912.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212277004
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 White Ibis Court A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3251 White Ibis Court A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**GORGEOUS 2/2 GROUND FLOOR FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE NOW IN PGI WITH COMMUNITY POOL ,HARBOR AND YOUR OWN BOAT SLIP. Open floor plan with living area overlooking large lanai and community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524461
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cardinal  B15, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

15 Cardinal B15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom just under 1000 sq feet of living space, 2005 manufactured home located in Alligator Park, a resident owned 55+ community in Punta Gorda. Available now at $1,700 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525238
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage second floor condo located in the gated community of Clipper Cove Village. This unit features a bright and open floor plan, and a large kitchen. Enjoy peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523085
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,849.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

9984 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Surround yourself with the serene beauty of florida's gulf coast at 9984 spring gulch lane, a charming rental property nestled in the heart of punta gorda. This delightful home offers three spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689246
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 625 Pompano Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,850.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

625 Pompano Terrace More Like This

Welcome to 625 Pompano Terrace a well kept home in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has an open layout, a spacious kitchen, and a bright living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479367
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice