2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523085 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1222
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9065 / -82.0681
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Clipper Cove Village
  • Building: Clipper Cove Village
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  • Contact: Karlee Slomski
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage second floor condo located in the gated community of Clipper Cove Village. This unit features a bright and open floor plan, and a large kitchen. Enjoy peaceful canal and boat dock views from your private screened in patio, providing a comfortable outdoor space to unwind while taking in the waterfront scenery. The second floor location offers added privacy and elevated views. Minutes away from Downtown Punta Gorda, Fisherman's Village , Laishley Marina and much more. Clipper Cove Village includes amenities such as a swimming pool, spa, cabana and BBQ area, as well as tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1517.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213702048
  • Unit Number: 1222
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2715 Lee St , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee St More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063994
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
  4. (561) 427-3923
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM condominium in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles!!! Welcome to this top floor corner unit overlooking a saltwater canal system. Washer/Dryer in unit. Boat Slip A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Lee Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659382
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,656.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

168 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA new construction duplex in desirable Burnt Store Isles, Punta Gorda. Bright open floor plan with upgraded flooring, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and spacious living areas. Ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525813
  2. Provided by MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maureen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 White Ibis Court A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3251 White Ibis Court A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**GORGEOUS 2/2 GROUND FLOOR FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE NOW IN PGI WITH COMMUNITY POOL ,HARBOR AND YOUR OWN BOAT SLIP. Open floor plan with living area overlooking large lanai and community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524461
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Cardinal  B15, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

15 Cardinal B15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom just under 1000 sq feet of living space, 2005 manufactured home located in Alligator Park, a resident owned 55+ community in Punta Gorda. Available now at $1,700 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525238
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice