1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,675
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1114
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9107 / -82.0699
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Islander Point
  • Building: Islander Point
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This home offers one of the best water views in the area, overlooking an extra wide turning basin that creates a picturesque backdrop from almost every room. New owners have the opportunityon a first come, first served basisto secure an assigned dock space for their boat, making this a dream home for boating enthusiasts. As you enter, you'll immediately notice the bright, open layout and expansive water views. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, which features new wood look plank flooring, a generous breakfast bar, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. The large primary suite offers full sliding glass doors that open to stunning sunrise views, along with a private en suite bath and dual closets. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests or family members, and a convenient in unit laundry room adds extra storage and functionality. Step outside onto the large, tiled balconyan ideal spot for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful waterfront scenery. The Islander Point community features a large clubhouse and heated pool, perfect for soaking up the Florida sunshine. Roofs throughout the complex were newly replaced as of December 2023, offering added peace of mind. This home is perfectly located to enjoy everything Punta Gorda has to enjoy including world class fishing, boating, and sailing on Charlotte Harbor. Just minutes away is the historic downtown area, known for its charming shops, restaurants, and regular community events. You're also close to Fishermens Village, which offers waterfront dining, live music, shopping, and incredible sunset views. For travelers, Punta Gorda Airport is only 10 minutes away, and easy access to I 75 makes commuting a breeze. With its unbeatable location, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities, this condo is a rare find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1114.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: GATEWAY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213551040
  • Unit Number: 4D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2715 Lee St , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee St More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063994
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
  4. (561) 427-3923
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Spanish Cay Lane A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,595.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1204 Spanish Cay Lane A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Punta Gorda Condo Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained condo located at 1204 Spanish Cay Lane, Unit A in beautiful Punta Gorda. This inviting residence offers comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692475
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM condominium in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles!!! Welcome to this top floor corner unit overlooking a saltwater canal system. Washer/Dryer in unit. Boat Slip A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Lee Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659382
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,656.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

168 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA new construction duplex in desirable Burnt Store Isles, Punta Gorda. Bright open floor plan with upgraded flooring, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and spacious living areas. Ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525813
  2. Provided by MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maureen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3251 White Ibis Court A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,700.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3251 White Ibis Court A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL**GORGEOUS 2/2 GROUND FLOOR FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE NOW IN PGI WITH COMMUNITY POOL ,HARBOR AND YOUR OWN BOAT SLIP. Open floor plan with living area overlooking large lanai and community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524461
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice