15 Cardinal B15, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525238 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15 Cardinal B15
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8803 / -82.0049
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Alligator Park Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Spagenski
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom just under 1000 sq feet of living space, 2005 manufactured home located in Alligator Park, a resident owned 55+ community in Punta Gorda. Available now at $1,700 per month. This fully turnkey, furnished home features waterproof luxury vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, new window treatments, and two new water efficient toilets. The living room offers a sleeper sofa and two reclining chairs, while the kitchen includes a center island with bar stool seating and a dining table. A screened front porch off the kitchen faces east, providing pleasant sunrises and cooler evenings. The covered carport accommodates two vehicles and includes an enclosed workshop area, along with a separate storage shed. Situated on an oversized private end of street lot, the property offers exceptional privacy and ample backyard space. Alligator Park offers numerous amenities including a clubhouse with full kitchen, mini hall with pool tables, library, laundry facilities, oversized community pool, and a community owned lake with year round fishing and non motorized watercraft. Conveniently located near downtown Punta Gorda, Lashley Park, Punta Gorda Airport, shopping, and restaurants. Tenant must qualify for electric service through FPL; water and trash included. HOA application and approval required with $150 fee; applications may also be submitted through RentSpree.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412327301911
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: B15
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Property Insurance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2715 Lee St , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee St More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully remodeled, fully furnished, turn key rental ready for immediate occupancy. This inviting home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with the garage currently set up and used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063994
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
  4. (561) 427-3923
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,575.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!!! Fantastic, ground floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo in Charlevoi, a 55+ community, w/great location in heart of Punta Gorda. Complex is located next to Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522716
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Spanish Cay Lane A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,595.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1204 Spanish Cay Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Punta Gorda Condo Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained condo located at 1204 Spanish Cay Lane, Unit A in beautiful Punta Gorda. This inviting residence offers comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692475
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Mike Sorensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Riverside Drive A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

3111 Riverside Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh interior paint, brand new kitchen, and updated bathrooms. Hurry, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage 1/2 of duplex located in Punta Gorda on a Saltwater canal won't last long. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525041
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 White Ibis Court D3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3221 White Ibis Court D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM condominium in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles!!! Welcome to this top floor corner unit overlooking a saltwater canal system. Washer/Dryer in unit. Boat Slip A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Lee Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2715 Lee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659382
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Madrid Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,656.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

168 Madrid Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA new construction duplex in desirable Burnt Store Isles, Punta Gorda. Bright open floor plan with upgraded flooring, granite countertops, breakfast bar, and spacious living areas. Ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525813
  2. Provided by MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maureen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Waterfront Condo in the Highly Desirable Islander Point Community of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524809
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Conecta Drive 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

920 Conecta Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in Punta Gorda Isles near shopping, medical facilities, US 41 (Tamiami Trail), and I 75. Nestled on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523018
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice