3453 Clark Road 251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3453 Clark Road 251
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2712 / -82.5012
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jordan Cadavid Jones
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Sienna Park, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern interior featuring brand new appliances and a never used washer and dryer, making this home completely move in ready. The open living space flows effortlessly out to a private screened in patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a day at the beach. Sienna Park offers true resort style living with an impressive array of amenities, including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, fitness center, sand volleyball court, fenced dog park, and BBQ grilling areaseverything you need to enjoy the Florida lifestyle to the fullest. Located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, and close to top rated restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this pet friendly community offers both convenience and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 964.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Jones
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088091127
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 251
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Terry Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2507 Terry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained spacious 2 bed 1.5 bath apartment, perfectly situated near siesta key beach, and a short drive to downtown sarasota. Off street parking Natural light Spacious living / dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674329
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Austin Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Brookhouse Circle  Br223, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,900.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1677 Brookhouse Circle Br223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/26 for up to 8 month lease includes all utilities** **booked for jan march 2027 season**charming pelican cove newly updated 2 bed/2 bath condo in the resort community of pelican cove.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4454242
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677845
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1626 Brookhouse Drive Br137 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE April 11, 2026 thru December 31, 2026*** MINIMUM 2 MONTH RENTAL. BEAUTIFUL 1ST FLOOR UNIT, 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH plus den. IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER PELICAN COVE. Rental rates fluctuate for seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610283
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Michele Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,800.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2118 Michele Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in a highly desirable South Sarasota neighborhood. This property features an open floor plan, a primary bedroom with ensuite bath and walk in closet, a sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rick Tritschler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

(Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672337
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665878
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679910
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Clark Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,895.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2950 Clark Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for the 2027 season! Enjoy the charm of lakefront living in this cozy, ground floor end unit condo located in the peaceful community of Trinity Village. This nicely furnished residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689476
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1680 Brookhouse Circle Br209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican Cove, an award winning, guard gated community set on 75 acres of lush, tropical landscaping with a true Old Florida feel. Your new second floor condo offers a bright, open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689449
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice