845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687934 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.31 / -82.5733
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Presidential The
  • Building: Presidential The
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Meredith Van Vaals
  • 941-907-1033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, luxury for short or long term stays.*****Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bath with dual sinks, the unit is thoughtfully designed with a Murphy bed for added flexibility and a spacious lanai overlooking the heated pool. ****Located on the second floor with convenient elevator access, this turnkey residence has been completely updated and fully equipped, including a gourmet kitchen that is beautifully appointed with everything you need.****Enjoy every creature comfort in a relaxed coastal setting, whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway or a longer term staywhile monthly rentals are available, the owner would love a tenant who will truly appreciate and care for this special home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 756.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lido
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2016113005
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680726
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684020
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 109, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome located in BOLD Lofts West, one of Sarasotas most distinctive modern communities. 3 Bedroom + Bonus room thats perfect for your home office, extra guest space, or den. *Modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688490
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Laurel Park Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

512 Laurel Park Drive Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN ENCLAVE DOWNTOWN SARASOTA. Built to the highest standards with impact windows and doors, this elegant residence features a charming gated entry lea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690253
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,800.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 321a Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED. Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place, a unique, luxury condominium development set on 11 acres in Downtown Sarasota. Experience this exclusive blend of privacy, space and style in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690103
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracey Stetler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice