11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680726 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11 Sunset Drive 502
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1559
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3362 / -82.551
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Sunset Towers
  • Building: Sunset Towers
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the iconic Ringling Bridge, and glowing Gulf Coast sunsets. Available for rent, purchase, or rent with option to purchase. Facing west, this residence captures some of the most desirable vistas in the entire building. Whether you're looking for a move in ready home, a fully furnished seasonal getaway, or a savvy rental investment, this turn key unit delivers flexibility and value. Step inside to a light filled layout that maximizes views from nearly every room. The spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private balconyperfect for enjoying coastal breezes and front row sunset shows. Both bedrooms are generously sized. The home is ready to enjoy as is, or primed for your personal updates and design vision. Sunset Towers is a pet friendly, well maintained community located directly on Sarasota Bay. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated saltwater pool, private beachfront area, kayak launch and storage, elevated sun deck, fitness center, and covered parking. The building has passed its milestone inspection and is managed with care and attention to detail. From this ideal location, you're just steps from downtown Sarasotas vibrant arts, dining, shopping, and cultural sceneincluding Marina Jack, the Farmers Market, theaters, museums, and more. The John Ringling Bridge leads directly to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle, with a free trolley stop right out front for added convenience. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a high floor, west facing waterfront unit in one of Sarasotas most sought after buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1389.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI / Blas Burboa
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010022029
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Unit Number: 502
  • View: Water
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,300.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 909, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($5.59 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 winter season! Furnished rental. Available january 1st ( 3 month minimum needed! )dec and april are $4,500. 00 jan, feb and march $5k a month. All utilties/wifi/cable included. Also avaialable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685018
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 May Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,200.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1250 May Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL: Available May 15th, 2026! Luxury + Location + Lifestyle equals the best that Sarasota has to offer! Ideally located in the heart of downtown, this immaculate three bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686686
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 109, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome located in BOLD Lofts West, one of Sarasotas most distinctive modern communities. 3 Bedroom + Bonus room thats perfect for your home office, extra guest space, or den. *Modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688490
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice