1659 2nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684020 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1659 2nd Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $3,895
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1437
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3382 / -82.537
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: John Brink
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Living in Downtown Sarasota. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant city living at Bold Lofts, located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota. Here, you're steps away from Sarasotas finest restaurants, bars, entertainment venues, and thriving businesses. Whether you prefer to walk, bike, or scoot, everything you need is within reach. Bold Lofts offers more than just a place to liveits a lifestyle. Immerse yourself in the citys rich culture with access to local events and festivals right outside your door. As a resident, you'll also enjoy complimentary membership to the adjacent BOLD Cowork space, providing you with your own personal office and an exclusive opportunity to connect with like minded professionals and entrepreneurs. Modern Living Spaces: Contemporary apartments situated in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, providing residents with easy access to the city's vibrant cultural and social scenes. Exclusive Pet Play Area: A secure, fenced area dedicated to pet activities, ensuring a pet friendly environment for residents. Luxe Rooftop Oasis: A spacious rooftop deck featuring a sparkling pool, lounge chairs, and a covered cabana, offering a luxurious space for relaxation. Urban Garage and Kayak Storage: Facilities include an urban garage for vehicle parking and dedicated storage for kayaks, catering to active lifestyles. Controlled Keyless Access: Secure RFID fob access throughout the property, ensuring resident safety and convenience. Sustainable EV Charging: On site Level II electric vehicle chargers are available, with options to pay as you charge or reserve a dedicated charging spot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1337.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1659 2ND STREET UNIT 113 SARASOTA, FL 34236
  • View: City
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1685 Laurel Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1685 Laurel Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light filled and beautifully updated 3BR/3BA townhome with loft in Historic Laurel Parkideally located near Sarasota Memorial Hospital and surrounding medical facilities, as well as downtown Sarasotas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688174
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Mandy Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680726
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated coastal condo at Lido Beach Sarasota offers a perfect blend of comfort and style just steps from Lido Beach. Steps to beach overlooking heated pool. Turnkey , rennovated, lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687934
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 109, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome located in BOLD Lofts West, one of Sarasotas most distinctive modern communities. 3 Bedroom + Bonus room thats perfect for your home office, extra guest space, or den. *Modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688490
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Laurel Park Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

512 Laurel Park Drive Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN ENCLAVE DOWNTOWN SARASOTA. Built to the highest standards with impact windows and doors, this elegant residence features a charming gated entry lea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690253
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406 More Like This

Beautiful Lido Beach RENTAL ANNUAL (Monthly $4,200) OR 6 MONTH LEASE (Monthly $4,500) available starting in September 2026. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with great Gulf views to enjoy spectacular s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Francoise Borel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice