800 Tamiami Trail 321a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690103 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Tamiami Trail 321a
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3389
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3431 / -82.5459
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Stetler
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED. Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place, a unique, luxury condominium development set on 11 acres in Downtown Sarasota. Experience this exclusive blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit remodeled townhome with your own private entrance. Enjoy 1,734 sq. ft. of remodeled interior living space and your very own private 942 sq. ft. Rooftop Deck with sweeping views of Sarasota Bay, the Sarasota city skyline, resort style pool & spa deck, and unforgettable sunsets. 1 of only 6 private townhomes located just off the pooland the only one currently availablethis residence is truly a rare offering. Upon entering at your very own private entrance, cross the threshold & enjoy soaring 18 foot ceilings showcasing ample windows that create an expansive, light filled interior that seamlessly blends with the outdoor scenery with high end finishes, including custom Venetian plaster walls, designer lighting, custom plantation shutters & freshly painted interior. The kitchen is well appointed with quartz countertops, large bar counter, stainless steel appliances, custom designer soft close cabinetry w/ample storage space & an oversized pantry. The adjacent spacious dining area has ample room for 6 8 and flows seamlessly into the living room creating the perfect open concept floor plan for relaxing & entertaining with friends. The versatile 2nd bedroom/den with an adjacent full bath was previously used as both by the current owner. See images of the custom Murphy Bed with storage. Per town records, the unit is classified as a 1BR, but it lives comfortably as a 2BR thanks to the sleek sliding partition door. Open the French doors to a spacious oversized terrace (approx. 642 sq. ft.) which is one of 3 private outdoor spaces. Upstairs, the expansive Primary Suite features its own private balcony, walk in closet and large en suite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub, large separate walk in shower and linen closet. Continue to your very own Private Rooftop Terrace Retreat, which spans the full length of the residence and sets the stage for true luxury overlooking the city skyline and Sarasota Bay making it an inviting space for relaxation, al fresco dining or entertaining. Additional highlights include an oversized laundry room w/built in cabinetry, retractable screens for airflow throughout, generous storage, 2 AC units, custom window treatments, upgraded ceiling fans, custom stainless stair railing & beautiful tile floors. Alinari residents enjoy 24 hour concierge and security with onsite management staff, an 80 heated lap pool and spa, fitness center, private cinema, outdoor grilling, business center, club room with bar and entertaining kitchen, social and tea rooms, wine cellar with personal locker (a favorite spot for casual wine gatherings), billiards, three guest suites to accommodate additional overnight guests, a large dog park, designated garage parking, a climate controlled storage unit, indoor bicycle storage & an active social committee that plans engaging events throughout the year. Alinari residents can rest assured as the building was built at 16 feet above sea level and is located in an X flood zone and has passed its structural survey. Total indoor and outdoor living space: 3,389 sq. ft. all just minutes from Sarasota Bay, Van Wezel, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, Sarasotas vibrant downtown shopping, fine dining, marinas, and expansive arts and cultural offerings. Furnishings are negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1734.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Stephen Slotnick
  • Association Phone: ?(941) 363-7772?
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2026053026
  • Unit Number: 321A
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680726
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688456
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685954
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692169
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 1404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 1404 More Like This

Wonderfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 14th floor rental in sought after 1350 Main Condominium with beautiful water and city views and located in the heart of Downtown Sarasota, at the corner of Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683103
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 909, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($5.59 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 winter season! Furnished rental. Available january 1st ( 3 month minimum needed! )dec and april are $4,500. 00 jan, feb and march $5k a month. All utilties/wifi/cable included. Also avaialable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685018
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 15b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY. The Plaza at Five Points is THE place to live downtown Sarasota. This luxurious space offers fabulous views of the Sarasota Bay from a natural light filled, finely appointed, 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689716
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice