11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4687429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11532 Woodleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.484 / -82.4271
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Woodleaf Hammock
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee and our application fee required. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable woodleaf hammock community! Located at 11532 woodleaf dr, this inviting residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring abundant natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The first floor showcases a spacious open concept layout with a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and modern kitchencomplete with ample cabinetry and appliancesall leading out to a private lanai overlooking lush surroundings. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with an additional loft area that serves as a versatile second living space. Residents of woodleaf hammock enjoy a prime location close to shopping, dining, top rated schools, and easy access to major roadways, making this home an exceptional opportunity for convenient florida living. Pet friendly upon owner approval with $500 pet fee per pet. All suncoast leasing and management residents are enrolled in the resident benefits package (rbp) for $50. 95/month which includes renters' insurance, hvac air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connections and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pasadena
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2093.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Evergreen Lifestyles Management
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 579996109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17741 Crescent Moon Loop Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705079
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

***available starting arpil 1st 2026*** high season: (november april) $5,500/month. Low season: (may october) $2,400/month. **turnkey furnished 1st floor unit** **golf community**available for 3 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17709 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17709 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 star farms unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 full bath, 1 car garage townhome first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required. Hoa application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689225
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8512 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA villa with 2 car garage offered for annual rent at $2,400/month in the sought after Rosedale gated community. This inviting home features an open, spacious layout and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402284
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Helena Melichar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey furnished model home within the prestigious gated resort community of Lakewood National. This unit boasts a modern open concept design, welcoming you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617057
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5004 Skyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682529
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brenda Haenel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12335 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12335 Amber, a charming home that stands out beautifully on a corner lot by the lake. With its eye catching curb appeal and peaceful water views, this rental offers both character and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149015
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Marie Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice