17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM705079 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17741 Crescent Moon Loop
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 306
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4709 / -82.3613
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: ROBERT SLACK LLC
  • Contact: Elena Clemente
  • 352-229-1187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a bright kitchen that flows into the living area, ideal for entertaining. Unwind on the private covered lanai with peaceful pond views. Located in a resort style community featuring a large pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and on site restaurant resort living at your doorstep! A brand new K 5 school opened nearby, making this the perfect home for families. With nearby shopping, dining, and easy access to local Tenant will pay interior pest control and The one time $500 HOA fee and this will be credited to use at community restaurant. Beaches, this townhome offers both convenience and tranquility. Move in and enjoy low maintenance living with amazing amenities! Available in August. Complete the Rent Spree Application Schedule a showing by calling today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: (813) 607 - 2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576131709
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 301, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting april 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,400 each month a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678805
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,600 each month lakewood n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684339
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Lakewood National in Lakewood Ranch. Situated on the third floor, this well appointed unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691046
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Enfort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12442 Amber Creek Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12442 Amber Creek Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for Lease in the beautiful Amber Creek community in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,674 sq ft of modern living space, featuring a 1 car garage plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347769
  2. Provided by EC REAL ESTATE INVEST.& RENTAL
  3. Contact Elsy Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14224 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol ( Primer Mes de Renta GRATIS en ciertas unidades) Call us for our MONTHLY SPECIALS! SOME UNITS QUALIFY FOR THE FIRST MONTH FREE. This is a newly built townhouse with 3 bedrooms with al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397126
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice