18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3544
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: ALLEN Smith, IV
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***available starting arpil 1st 2026*** high season: (november april) $5,500/month. Low season: (may october) $2,400/month. **turnkey furnished 1st floor unit** **golf community**available for 3 month minimum, seasonal or annual rental. Security deposit required. This is your opportunity to experience resort style living in the prestigious gated community of lakewood national. This first floor unit overlooks stunning water views and the golf course all in one. This rental also comes equipped with all of the beach and water toys you may need. This home allows for one small dog under 25 lbs. This luxury community will offer you the pleasure of enjoying the resort style pool with a waterfall, hot tub, lap pool, and tiki bar/grill house, 24hr fitness center with a sauna and steam room, tennis & pickle ball courts. Enjoy dining at the communities two restaurants the poolside tiki bar or dinner and cocktails at dekes grill and palmer room inside the clubhouse. Enjoy the full service on site spa to meet all of your needs and so much more. Membership transfer fee is required to be paid by all guests for access to the 36 hole golf course and all community amenities. This home comes with an assigned covered parking spot for your convenience. The guest bedroom has the possibility to sleep 2 guests in separate twin beds, or pushed together for a king sized mattress. Lakewood national is located near all that sarasota has to offer including srq national airport ,top rated beaches, utc mall ,downtown lakewood ranch, shopping, dining and sarasota nightlife. Conveniently located off sr 70 and a short drive to i 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CELINA FOSTER
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7021
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581701509
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16527 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

16527 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2 bedroom Townhome Furnished and ready for your seasonal stay with views overlooking the central pond. Community has pool and Dog park. Townhomes at Azario is located in the newest parts o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681944
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683432
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683437
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Palmer Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

5517 Palmer Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 7 months at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,600 each month lakewood n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684339
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17810 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated community of Lakewood National in Lakewood Ranch. Situated on the third floor, this well appointed unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691046
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Enfort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12442 Amber Creek Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12442 Amber Creek Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhome for Lease in the beautiful Amber Creek community in Lakewood Ranch! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,674 sq ft of modern living space, featuring a 1 car garage plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347769
  2. Provided by EC REAL ESTATE INVEST.& RENTAL
  3. Contact Elsy Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14224 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol ( Primer Mes de Renta GRATIS en ciertas unidades) Call us for our MONTHLY SPECIALS! SOME UNITS QUALIFY FOR THE FIRST MONTH FREE. This is a newly built townhouse with 3 bedrooms with al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397126
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680651
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice