18028 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18028 Gawthrop Drive 108
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3552
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  • Contact: Jamie Hinks
  • 888-905-7077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Now December 31st, 2026. Already rented for Season 2027 Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club community. This well appointed residence offers comfort, style, and breathtaking sunset views, creating the perfect setting to relax and unwind after a day of golf, beach time, or exploring the area. The home features a king bed in the primary suite, a queen bed in the guest bedroom, and a third bedroom with a pull out sofa, allowing comfortable accommodations for multiple guests. The property is tastefully decorated and fully furnished, offering a move in ready retreat designed for both comfort and convenience. Lakewood National is known for its resort style amenities and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents and guests enjoy access to a championship golf course, stunning clubhouse, full service spa, state of the art fitness center, multiple on site dining options, and a relaxing tiki bar perfect for enjoying Florida evenings. The community also features tennis courts, with pickleball courts planned for future addition, making it an ideal destination for those seeking an active lifestyle. The location places you close to some of the most desirable destinations on Floridas Gulf Coast. St Armands Circle and Lido Key Beach are approximately 30 minutes away, Siesta Key Beach is about 40 minutes away, and University Town Center and Waterside Place are just 20 minutes away, offering world class shopping, dining, entertainment, and cultural events. Whether you are seeking a seasonal retreat or an extended stay in one of the areas premier golf communities, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, luxury amenities, and convenient access to everything the Sarasota and Lakewood Ranch area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1286.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581694409
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4740 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new townhome, just three years old, located in the beautiful Avalon Woods community. This residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,431 square feet of living space, complete with a one ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16904 Vardon Terrace 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

16904 Vardon Terrace 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing of $2,300 each month if you book for at least 3 months from may november 2026!!! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $5,5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680651
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 201, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,300 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,400 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683354
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5577 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5577 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing between may 2026 through october 2026 if you book for at least 3 6 months at $2,300 per month, 1 2 months at $2,500 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686622
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 404, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JUNE 1, 2026 LAKEWOOD NATIONAL UNFURNISHED 2 BED / 2 BATH 4th FLOOR CONDO FOR ONLY $2,300 PER MONTH! First, Last, Security and application fee Required. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687742
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 104 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath + den, 1 detached garage veranda condo first, last, security deposit & credit application f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690588
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice