1417 70th Street Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1417 70th Street Court E
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4862 / -82.4708
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw Elementary
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Tracy LeClair
  • 941-907-9595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Need space to spread out and live the way you want? Welcome to country living in the city, where over one acre of land with no HOA and no deed restrictions gives you freedom thats hard to find. Bring your boats, RVs, work trucks, trailers, and toystheres room for it all. This thoughtfully renovated home offers the best of both worlds peaceful country style living with the convenience of being just minutes from everything you need simply move in and enjoy. Inside youll find soft close kitchen cabinets and drawers, quartz countertops, a cozy wood burning fireplace, energy saving LED lighting, and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The bonus room offers endless possibilities to enjoy as a game room, office, or even a fourth bedroom. Step outside to your resort style retreat to discover an outdoor sound system, resurfaced heated pool (2022), fire pit, and private entertaining area. Major improvements include a new roof (2022), impact windows (2024), a resurfaced pool (2022), pool heater (2024), and a new water heater (2025). The property also features a 50 amp RV hookup and generator wiring, making it ready for your lifestyle from day one. The property is zoned A 1, making it ideal for those dreaming of space for animals, or room to operate a small business from home. Located close to Anna Maria Island and beautiful Sarasota beaches, minutes from shopping and dining, only 30 minutes to St. Pete, and just an hour to Tampa, youll enjoy the freedom to explore! If youve been searching for a versatile home where you can work, play, store your equipment, raise animals, or simply enjoy a large yard without restrictions, this is the opportunity youve been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1906.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, On Street, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COM AT THE NW COR OF TRACT 55 UNRECORDED PLAT OF MAGNOLIA MANOR FOR A POB: TH E & ALG THE N LN OF SD LOT 55 A DIST OF 205.35 FT TO THE W R/W LN OF I-75; TH S 24 DEG 25 MIN E & ALG SD R/W LN A DIST OF 199.26 FT; TH W & PARALLEL TO THE N LN OF SD LOT 5 5 A DIST OF 287.06 FT TO THE E LN OF 70TH ST CT E; TH N & ALG SD R/W A DIST OF 180.00 FT TO THE POB; DESC (OR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1454010057
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,000.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

309 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale, this charming key weststyle intrepid model offers coastal elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3010 42nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692542
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice