6287 Midnight Pass Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6287 Midnight Pass Road 103
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2573 / -82.5366
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Excelsior Beach To Bay 6
  • Building: Excelsior Beach To Bay 6
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Peg Davant
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise on Siesta Key. This bright and inviting south facing condominium offers a great opportunity to enjoy island living just near the world famous white quartz sand of Siesta Beach. This generously sized two bedroom, two bath residence has been well maintained by its original owner and occasionally occupied. The desirable southern exposure fills the condominium with natural light throughout the day, creating an open and welcoming atmosphere. The interior has been recently painted, giving the home a fresh, clean look ready for your personal touches. The unit includes several updates, including a newer stack washer and dryer, newer air conditioning system, plus energy efficient LED lighting. The spacious layout provides comfortable living and dining areas along with a generously sized main bedroom en suite, making it ideal for year round living, seasonal use or take advantage of the Excelsior on site rental program with a two week rental minimum. Convenience is key with under building assigned parking as well as a private storage closet for beach chairs, umbrellas and other beach essentials. This bay to beach complex offers an easy distance across the street to the powdery sand and turquoise Gulf waters of internationally recognized Siesta Key Beach. Residents and renters enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities. The property features tennis and pickleball courts, beautifully maintained grounds, bayside grilling areas, and bayside and Gulf side swimming pools. Whether you prefer relaxing by the water, enjoying sunset walks along the beach or staying active with outdoor recreation, this community offers something for everyone. With its prime location, bright southern exposure and access to outstanding amenities, this Siesta Key condominium presents a wonderful opportunity to own a piece of Floridas sought after coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 EXCELSIOR BEACH TO BAY 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106075503
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$645,000.00 ($548.94 / sqft )

218 Pass Key Road 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Yocum, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice