218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Pass Key Road 218
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2813 / -82.5647
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sandy Cove Iii
  • Building: Sandy Cove Iii
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tim Yocum, Sr
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just moments from Siesta Key Village and the Gulf. The open concept main living area features tile flooring throughout and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with upgraded cabinetry and countertops, perfect for entertaining. Storm rated sliding glass doors provide peace of mind while bringing in abundant natural light. An indoor laundry area adds convenience to everyday living. The second level includes a spacious guest bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus room currently used as an additional sleeping spaceideal for guests or a home office.Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, Sandy Cove III offers a true coastal retreat with amenities including a heated community pool, kayak storage, and a charming historic clubhouse. Residents enjoy access to a private fishing pier and shell beach, where you can take in breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets.This pet friendly community is just a short walk to Siesta Key Village, known for its vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment. Plus, youre only a short drive to downtown Sarasota and St. Armands Circle for world class shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience the very best of Siesta Key living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 218 BLDG A SANDY COVE 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0080083008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422646
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683608
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677414
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Eggen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice