1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684500 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1664 Starling Drive 101
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2017
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2738 / -82.5345
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings South Vii
  • Building: Landings South Vii
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Carolina Hernandez-Ron
  • 941-552-6036
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, The Landings offers a myriad of activities for all residents. You will be able to join a distinguished racquet club and participate in sports and social events. From tennis & pickleball to amusing gatherings. Themed parties, educational lectures, bridge, poker, yoga, trivia, swimming, kayak, nature walks, group outings and lots more are here at your doorstep! The neighborhood is within easy access to groceries, shopping and dining. (The Landings shopping plaza) Bike or ride to Siesta Key or Turtle Beach! Downtown Sarasota is only 15 minutes away! Enjoy each day with friendly neighbors in a beautiful landscaped, gated subdivision. This bright & light, end unit has an open floor plan with an expansive living area. The neat kitchen has eat in space and plenty of cabinets for storage. You can enjoy bird watching and generous green views of lush tropical landscape while you prepare your delicious recipes or while at the lanai or the outside patio. The master bedroom is roomy, providing a small office or hobby space for your convenience. There is a large walk in closet and en suite primary bathroom with separate tub and a walk in shower. The guest bedroom features wall to wall closets and there is a guest bathroom right next to it. The laundry room is conveniently located inside this condo and it also has storage options. There is an attached one car garage and driveway to park your vehicle. Guest parking is also available nearby. The garage has space that can be used for storage, bikes, etc. Association application & approval is required. Tenant is responsible for utilities. No pets without owner approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donnie Melendy CMR Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-378-1777
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0084012025
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5622 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685742
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909784
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2410 Cass Street More Like This

Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1684 Pintail Way More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672328
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice