5622 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5622 Lockwood Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2724 / -82.5062
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Sun Haven
  • Provided by: TREND REALTY
  • Contact: Joshua Blank
  • 941-928-3449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Forget your worries and unwind in this peaceful, private escape just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sleeps up to 10 guests and offers everything you need for a relaxing Florida getaway. Sit back and relax in the front living room or the back sun drenched living room
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0088110006
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679525
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655538
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

2410 Cass Street More Like This

Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672343
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666423
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659079
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1684 Pintail Way More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.79 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674163
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673238
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice