5548 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5548 Palmer Circle 103
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4408 / -82.3634
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,200 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den (set up as a third bedroom), 2 full bath veranda high season (dec april): $6,500/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may nov): $2,750/month + guest reimburses for electric. Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained condo at the lakewood national golf club. This turnkey property features an open concept floor plan with elegant finishes, spacious bedrooms, and a gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Enjoy breathtaking views from the private lanai overlooking the meticulously landscaped grounds. Residents have access to world class amenities including championship golf courses, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, resort style pools, and clubhouse with dining options. Ideally located near i 75, utc mall, and just a short drive to sarasota's pristine beaches, this property offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and the coveted florida lifestyle. Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer required; $125/month club food consumption obligation with member number sorry, no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1355.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581560159
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,990.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

16559 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682271
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 401 New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 San Nicola Place Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,050.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16511 San Nicola Place Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder, this beautiful townhome is located in The Townhomes at Azario. Begin your next chapter in a stylish new residence within Azario at Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681316
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jason Mule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680654
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 4 6 months at $2,100 each month, for 1 3 months at $2,300 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 7 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682649
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Palmer Circle 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5528 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you book the property between may 1, 2026 through september 30, 2026 of $2,100 per month if you reserve for at least 3 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682652
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Beginning 5/15/26. Designer decorated just bring your toothbrush and your golf clubs South facing condo featuring an oversized lanai with views of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618448
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice