17810 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683432 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17810 Gawthrop Drive 304
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4298 / -82.3576
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing of $2,200 each month if you book for at least 2 months between july 2026 december 2026 open for season 2027 reservations! Lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high season (dec april): $6,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may nov): $2,500/month + guest reimburses for electric. Welcome to 17810 gawthrop drive #304, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo located in the sought after gated golf community of lakewood national in lakewood ranch, florida. This third floor unit offers stunning views of the lake and golf course from its private screened in lanai. The open concept layout features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including an 18 hole arnold palmer designed golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, full service spa, tennis courts, resort style pool, and more. Golf membership is included with the lease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, i 75, and the beautiful gulf coast beachesthis is florida living at its finest! Durations 6 months or less require 13% additional tax. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer fee required. Includes access to all resort amenities; $100/month club food consumption obligation with member number. Pet friendly with owner approval and $500 nonrefundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arbor
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terrace Condos- managed by Tropical Isles
  • Association Phone: (941) 487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581625109
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,990.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

16559 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682271
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 401 New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 San Nicola Place Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,050.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16511 San Nicola Place Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder, this beautiful townhome is located in The Townhomes at Azario. Begin your next chapter in a stylish new residence within Azario at Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681316
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jason Mule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680654
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 4 6 months at $2,100 each month, for 1 3 months at $2,300 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 5 7 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 4 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682649
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Palmer Circle 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5528 Palmer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you book the property between may 1, 2026 through september 30, 2026 of $2,100 per month if you reserve for at least 3 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682652
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

16804 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Beginning 5/15/26. Designer decorated just bring your toothbrush and your golf clubs South facing condo featuring an oversized lanai with views of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618448
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice