16804 Vardon Terrace 306, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4618448 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16804 Vardon Terrace 306
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 655
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4296 / -82.3699
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental Available Beginning 5/15/26. Designer decorated just bring your toothbrush and your golf clubs South facing condo featuring an oversized lanai with views of the lake and golf course. Open floorplan with bar seating and eat in kitchen. Flex space available for office/den. Granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances and wood cabinets make the kitchen a centerpiece of the home. Crown molding throughout, primary bedroom has 2 closets with one large walk in and large bathroom. There is a storage closet outside the front door for beach chairs, bikes and golf and tennis equipment. The resort style Golf and Country Club has a beach entry lagoon pool and a spa, poolside dining and a tiki bar. The state of the art fitness center, with yoga and spin studios are open 24 hours, 7 days a week. The rent includes a full club membership with unlimited golfing on two PGA designed 18 hole Arnold Palmer courses, 8 har tru clay tennis courts, and four pickle ball courts. Lakewood Ranch has amazing shopping, dining, arts, entertainment, nature and recreational opportunities. Only Minutes from Nathan Benderson Park with world class rowing events, premier sports fields and world class beaches. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and UTC Mall. Easy access to I 75, Sarasota Airport, Tampa International Airport, and Tampa/St. Petersburg.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles Management / Mark Rudland
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581533809
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17704 Gawthrop Drive 207, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

17704 Gawthrop Drive 207 More Like This

Special pricing between may 1, 2026 september 30, 2026 for only $1,950 each month if you book for at least 2 months lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo high sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686625
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing if you make reservations between may 1, 2026 december 28, 2026: for 5 8 months $1,950 per month, for 3 4 months $2,200 per month, for 1 2 months $2,400 per month lakewood nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690391
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,975.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

16515 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream townhouse in Lakewood Ranch, just minutes from Costco, Publix, UTC Mall, and LECOM College of Medicine. It's also within walking distance to Lake Manatee K 8 School. This BRAN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681180
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER SARASOTA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Hase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16559 San Nicola Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,990.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

16559 San Nicola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now Available for Rent Improved Price! | Townhomes at Azario, Lakewood Ranch Enjoy modern living in this 2025 built townhome located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682271
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17626 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

17626 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 FURNISHED CONDO. Available APRIL 1 NOVEMBER 2025. $2,000.00 a month.This unique ground floor unit has a wonderful open concept and view! .Come stay here while you look to buy your new home!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686683
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Annabelle Newland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14333 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

14333 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 3 6 months or more at $2,000 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,300 each month aurora at lakewood ranch turnkey fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686829
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19140 Scallop Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

19140 Scallop Loop 401 New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 15, 2026 calusa country club brand new unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 assigned parking condo first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690591
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16511 San Nicola Place Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,050.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16511 San Nicola Place Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder, this beautiful townhome is located in The Townhomes at Azario. Begin your next chapter in a stylish new residence within Azario at Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681316
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jason Mule
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting may 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 6 8 months or more at $2,100 each month, for 3 5 months at $2,300 each month, for 1 2 months at $2,500 each month lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680654
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17118 Vardon Terrace 306, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

17118 Vardon Terrace 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Special pricing starting july 1, 2026 through december 28, 2026 if you book for 4 6 months at $2,100 each month, for 1 3 months at $2,300 each month lakewood national turnkey furnished 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice