2804 4th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2804 4th Street E
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4747 / -82.5603
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Ridge
  • Elementary School: Orange Ridge Bullock Elementar
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Orjuela
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated single family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den. No HOA or deed restrictionsbring your pets, boat, RV, or work truck. Updates include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint, new doors, and ceiling fans. Roof is 6 years old; HVAC 2018; water heater 2024. Large front yard with ample parking. Close to shopping, restaurants, Manatee Memorial Hospital, UTC Mall, SRQ Airport, and minutes from the beach. Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Orange Ridge Bullock Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 & THE N 10 FT OF LOT 17 BLK 1, PLEASANT RIDGE PI#47704.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4770400002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4013 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$464,900.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

4013 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to build! MOVE IN READY! ***This meticulously maintained home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a captivating conservation lot, provides a serene backdrop for everyday living. The highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,000.00 ($97.71 / sqft )

2824 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Receive up to $10,000.00 towards closing and/or buying down your interest rate! Sellers are motivated and ready to sell!! Charming, delightful and beautiful home with pond view. Combine quality and v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657210
  2. Provided by LIMITLESS SKY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Katy Oliva Anariba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 36th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

1808 36th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering exceptional income potential. Perfect for a savvy investor or first time homeowner, this property features a flexible layo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692528
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maritza Coronado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$445,000.00 ($146.38 / sqft )

4842 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome ! This charming home offers comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, well sized bedrooms, and abundant natural light, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471315
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tennille Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Great Abaco Way, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$410,000.00 ($182.38 / sqft )

2986 Great Abaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW HOA FEES LAKE VIEWS. Step into this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath residence featuring a state of the art smart home system for seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$496,000.00 ($146.75 / sqft )

4020 Lively Coral Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is Two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679155
  2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Siso Morales Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Tropical Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$469,500.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

906 Tropical Drive Reduced More Like This

Located in a beautiful setting across the street from the Braden River, this inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 home bath home greets you with views of a sprawling gorgeous oak tree as you arrive. The tranquil a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686030
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 San Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$429,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

5202 San Palermo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! This charming home, filled with great details, boasts two stories and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. It is located in the San Lorenzo Subdivision on SR 64. The entr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687098
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Wei Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$448,000.00 ($155.45 / sqft )

3117 Rock Sound Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring durable all concrete block construction, located in a well maintained Bradenton community. This spacious residence offers an open concept layout on the main level, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3813 Lively Coral Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$489,900.00 ($147.47 / sqft )

3813 Lively Coral Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this like new home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,756 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with peaceful preserve views. The open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692275
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice