1358 Moonmist Drive B4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1358 Moonmist Drive B4
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $738
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2583 / -82.5367
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Polynesian Gardens
  • Building: Polynesian Gardens
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Nadiya Marisol-Pote
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional waterfront villa on the Intracoastal Waterway in the heart of Siesta Key. Located in the highly sought after Polynesian Gardens, this rare 3 bedroom residence offers the space and feel of a single family home with the ease of condominium living. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor coastal living, the open great room is anchored by massive 10' x 9' Euro Vista folding doors, flanked by two 8' x 6' fixed Euro Vista window walls, drawing in natural light and framing unobstructed views of the Intracoastal. Step out onto your private paved brick waterfront patio, where dolphins and manatee are frequent visitors and the water becomes your backyard. The interior features an open living floor plan with the kitchen, dining, and living spaces connected for effortless entertaining and everyday living. An oversized garage provides ample room for vehicles, golf carts, paddleboards, and all of your island toys. For boating enthusiasts, this is one of only 11 waterfront villas in the community where a private dock up to 26 feet is allowable (not attached to the seawall), offering direct access to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf of Mexico. Polynesian Gardens is a residential island community with amenities that include a heated pool, clubhouse, community dock, and beach access points just across the street. Perfectly positioned for an island lifestyle, you wont need a car here. Siesta Keys restaurants, shops, and beaches are walkable or golf cart accessible, and the free Siesta Key trolley stops right outside the neighborhood. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy private waterfront living on the Intracoastal with the convenience and maintenance free ease of a condominium community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Living Area: 1841.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Argus Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-4 POLYNESIAN GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106073004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B4
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Beach Road 4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,899,000.00 ($1,246.06 / sqft )

450 Beach Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 450 Beach Rd Unit 4, a rare opportunity to own a completely remodeled 2025 coastal retreat just steps from the sugar sand shoreline of world famous Siesta Key Beach. Located within an intim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Curt Ware
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Veronica Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,495,000.00 ($910.48 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685065
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Linda Stowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Crescent Street 1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,699,000.00 ($398.08 / sqft )

1021 Crescent Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Escape to the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle with this rarely available, coastal contemporary condooffering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with direct access to the sugar white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676253
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680695
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,500,000.00 ($1,083.82 / sqft )

6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s Virtual Tour More Like This

Best beachfront value on Siesta Key!!! This second floor condo features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a king size bed and a guest bedroom. The interior offers a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680754
  2. Provided by BECKMANN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Beckmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,500,000.00 ($676.59 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

At the pinnacle of an intimate, gated community on world renowned Siesta Key, this penthouse condominium offers a rare opportunity to enjoy sweeping bayfront living with breathtaking views stretching

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686981
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road 501, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,895,000.00 ($1,053.95 / sqft )

6140 Midnight Pass Road 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this TRUE 3 bedroom, 5th floor end unit condominium is located directly on Siesta Keys world renowned quartz crystal sand beach and offers sweeping west facing Gulf and Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688820
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 606, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,685,000.00 ($1,074.62 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 606 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This rare beachfront, classic coastal modern extensively renovated 2/2 condo has your dream view! Unobstructed beach view of 400 of private beach with 7 acres on gulfview condominium property. Propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Constantine Stratos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice