5880 Midnight Pass Road 704, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5880 Midnight Pass Road 704
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $910
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1642
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2626 / -82.5441
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Linda Stowe
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You will melt away on Crescent Beach's powder/sugary white sand and float away in the shimmering waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This residence has been beautifully renovated to provide the ultimate beach home for you to call your own. The kitchen area features a day bed and a custom wood top island. Enjoy your morning coffee or sunset drink on your private lanai. Residents enjoy the heated pool/spa with cabana and outdoor kitchen, two grilling areas, a sunset beachside deck and lighted pickle ball/tennis courts. You will appreciate the on site management office, fitness room and large community center. Come see for yourself what Casarina offers for fine beachside living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Arens
  • Association Phone: 941-346-0390
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 704 CASARINA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105139260
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,589,000.00 ($716.73 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience endless panoramic views of downtown Sarasota and Sarasota Bay from the climate controlled balcony of this newly renovated top floor residence in the gated community of Dolphin Bay on Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,599,000.00 ($721.25 / sqft )

1280 Dolphin Bay Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views! Views! Views! You will be wowed! By the incredible water views in this well appointed/upgraded & furnished siesta key residence with a highly desired and "rare" two (2) car climate controlled p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Veronica Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Crescent Street 1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,699,000.00 ($398.08 / sqft )

1021 Crescent Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Escape to the ultimate Siesta Key lifestyle with this rarely available, coastal contemporary condooffering the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience with direct access to the sugar white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676253
  2. Provided by HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  3. Contact Zain Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Boulevard 301, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($533.77 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach condo with sunrise and sunset and 270 degree views. Priceless. This beachy 1,446 square foot 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with extra space for a den offers a unique sunny, ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,470,000.00 ($1,002.73 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gulf front sophisticated third floor end unit with lots of natural light and forever simply breathtaking gulf & beach views is a magnificent beach getaway in a 24 hour guard gated community! Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680695
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Furtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,350,000.00 ($1,011.99 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683544
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,500,000.00 ($1,083.82 / sqft )

6146 Midnight Pass Road 12s Virtual Tour More Like This

Best beachfront value on Siesta Key!!! This second floor condo features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a primary ensuite with a king size bed and a guest bedroom. The interior offers a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680754
  2. Provided by BECKMANN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Beckmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Midnight Pass Road 110, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,349,000.00 ($991.18 / sqft )

5780 Midnight Pass Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the effortless rhythm of island living at Gulf & Bay Club, one of Siesta Keys most prestigious beachfront communities. Behind the 24 hour guard gated entrance, this beautifully remodeled, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683108
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Natalie Gutwein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice