1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,899,000
  • Price sqft: $1,073
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3633
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3405 / -82.5488
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Building: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sarah Harrington
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence showcases a refined balance of contemporary design and waterfront connection, with expansive glass walls framing sunrise light and panoramic vistas from the great room and primary living spaces. The open plan layout is ideal for daily living and entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with European cabinetry, quartz countertops and premium appliances. A well proportioned private terrace extends the living area outdoors, offering a front row seat to Sarasotas evolving waterfront landscape. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat with a spa inspired bath and generous closet space, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or family. Set within 1000 Boulevard of the Arts, this residence places owners at center of Sarasotas vibrant bayfront district. The building offers a collection of resort style amenities, concierge services and direct access to the cultural, dining and waterfront experiences that define life along the Boulevard of the Arts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bay 1
  • Builder Name: Kolter Urban - Construction Manager
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3076.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3266.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Residence 1201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: XXXXXX1201
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670076
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,299,000.00 ($1,173.95 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1701 is a high floor bay residence offering dramatic views over The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and skyline beyond. On the 17th floor, its corner position,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677034
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641539
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667515
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,570,000.00 ($983.20 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Edge Sarasota defines urban luxury in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. Residence D is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den corner residence offering just ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671705
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,626,000.00 ($680.30 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 1201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to BLVD Sarasota, a stunning downtown sanctuary in the sky where luxury living meets extraordinary views from every room. Perched in the desired corner stack of the building, this exclusive re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667550
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Main Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,845,000.00 ($865.21 / sqft )

1330 Main Street 3 More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this exquisite residence at 1330 Main Street, Unit 3, ideally positioned in the vibrant heart of Sarasota. Blending timeless sophistication with effortless conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665421
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($1,039.37 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction without the wait and room to live beautifully. Welcome to the largest residence at The Evolution, a move in ready 4 bedroom, bonus room and 5.5 bath home offering 3,527 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice