650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Golden Gate Point 602
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $4,185,000
  • Price sqft: $1,347
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3349 / -82.5493
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Harbor View On Golden Gate Poi
  • Building: Harbor View On Golden Gate Point
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Melissa Gissinger
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina Jack. Occupying half of the top floor, this meticulously designed three bedroom, three bathroom residence features a spacious split floor plan with an open concept layout ideal for privacy and entertaining. The chef's kitchen includes top of the line appliances, imported finishes, and a wet bar, while the master suite offers a private wet bar, spa inspired bath, and stunning views. Turnkey with high end Italian furnishings and artwork (with few exceptions), the home also features a 52 foot heated balcony for prime waterfront relaxation. A rare assigned 40 foot boat slip provides direct access to Sarasota Bay and the Gulf. Harbor View was redeveloped to Florida's enhanced building codes in 2006 07, with $1.5M in updates in 2018 and a new seawall, docks, and renovated pool/patio in 2022. Gated entry, security cameras, and two covered parking spaces add convenience. Just four blocks from downtown Sarasota and a short bike ride over the Ringling Bridge to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle, this exclusive penthouse offers luxury waterfront living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Electric, Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2791.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, On Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 602, HARBOR VIEW ON GOLDEN GATE POINT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2010088014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Custom, Mid-Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 602
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670076
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641539
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,995,000.00 ($1,221.57 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682068
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Agnieszka Kroczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678718
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,860,000.00 ($1,521.60 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Main Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,845,000.00 ($865.21 / sqft )

1330 Main Street 3 More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this exquisite residence at 1330 Main Street, Unit 3, ideally positioned in the vibrant heart of Sarasota. Blending timeless sophistication with effortless conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665421
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($1,039.37 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction without the wait and room to live beautifully. Welcome to the largest residence at The Evolution, a move in ready 4 bedroom, bonus room and 5.5 bath home offering 3,527 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice