65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4670076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Palm Avenue 702
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $4,165,000
  • Price sqft: $1,150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3623
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3349 / -82.5424
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Mira Mar
  • Building: Mira Mar
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nicholle McKiernan
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the legendary Mira Mar is being reimagined. Originally established in 1922, this iconic South Palm Avenue landmarkhome to Sarasotas first hotel, graceful residences, and refined boutiqueswas once the citys most coveted address. Today, Seaward Development, Sarasotas premier luxury developer, is breathing new life into this cherished property, blending its storied past with modern elegance to create a timeless residential masterpiece. The all new Mira Mar will showcase two sophisticated condominium towers that unite classic architecture with contemporary refinement. A limited collection of expansive residenceseach designed to live like a private homewill offer breathtaking bayfront and city views, world class design, and the ultimate in urban coastal living. Perfectly positioned along nearly 400 feet of South Palm Avenue frontage, residents will enjoy walkable access to Sarasotas cultural destinations, fine dining, upscale shopping, and waterfront experiencesall just steps from their front door. Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and sophistication in this exceptional three bedroom residence. The expansive primary suite features a luxurious en suite bath with dual vanities, double water closets, and a generous walk in shower with dual showerheads. A custom designed walk in closet offers elegant built in cabinetry for refined organization. Two private terraces, including a remarkable 20' x 12' west facing terrace, provide an inviting retreat for outdoor living and entertainingall in the vibrant heart of downtown. Mira Mar residents will enjoy a collection of exceptional amenities designed for the most discerning lifestyles. These include 24 hour concierge, complimentary valet service, a resort style pool and hot tub, and spa inspired locker rooms featuring steam, sauna, and a therapy pool. The Sports Lounge offers a golf simulator and putting green, while the Garden Room and Terrace provide serene spaces for relaxation and social gatherings. Crowning it all is the exclusive Sky Speakeasy Loungea resident only retreat located on the Penthouse level with captivating bay and sunset views, perfect for unwinding or entertaining in style. A true expression of coastal luxury and downtown sophistication, Mira Mar represents a once in a lifetime opportunity to live in a reimagined piece of Sarasota historythat began in 1922 where timeless architecture, impeccable craftsmanship, and an unmatched Palm Avenue location create the citys most distinguished new address for a select few.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mira Mar
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction Company
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3302.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Guest, Off Street, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mira Mar
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 & 14, BLK B, GILLESPIE PLACE, RESUB OF BLKS C & D, PB 1 PG 10 & 11A, BEING SAME LANDS DESC IN ORI 2023084628 & 2024111294
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027060042
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard, Elevated, Historic, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 702
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,299,000.00 ($1,173.95 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1701 is a high floor bay residence offering dramatic views over The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and skyline beyond. On the 17th floor, its corner position,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677034
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641539
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,995,000.00 ($1,221.57 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682068
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Agnieszka Kroczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667515
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678718
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,860,000.00 ($1,521.60 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1330 Main Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,845,000.00 ($865.21 / sqft )

1330 Main Street 3 More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living in this exquisite residence at 1330 Main Street, Unit 3, ideally positioned in the vibrant heart of Sarasota. Blending timeless sophistication with effortless conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4444 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665421
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice