540 Tamiami Trail 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 540 Tamiami Trail 1201
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $3,626,000
  • Price sqft: $680
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 5330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3408 / -82.5464
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: The Blvd Sarasota
  • Building: The Blvd Sarasota
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Katy McBrayer
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to BLVD Sarasota, a stunning downtown sanctuary in the sky where luxury living meets extraordinary views from every room. Perched in the desired corner stack of the building, this exclusive residence offers uninterrupted, floor to ceiling panoramas of Sarasota Bay and the vibrant city skyline all from the comfort of each space in the home. Whether you're waking up in the primary suite, preparing a meal in the chefs kitchen, or hosting guests in the expansive living and dining areas, you're surrounded by natural beauty at every turn. Exit your private elevator into over 5,000 square feet of exquisitely designed indoor outdoor living. The open floor plan is drenched in natural light from walls of PGT impact rated glass, ensuring every room becomes a front row seat to Sarasotas spectacular sunsets, coastal waters and sparkling city lights. The oversized, wrap around terrace extends your living experience outdoors, offering multiple seating, lounging and dining areas all designed to showcase the unrivaled, wrap around water and city views. Offered turnkey furnished, this residence includes three spacious bedrooms with en suite baths, a private office and two additional half baths, blending the space and comfort of a single family home with the ease of elevated condominium living. Interior features include soaring 11 foot ceilings, Lutron controlled lighting, motorized window shades, premium finishes, and designer selected furnishings that elevate the elegance throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece with custom gray Irpinia cabinetry, quartz countertops and top of the line appliances all positioned to ensure you never miss a moment of the view. Entertain effortlessly with two oversized pantries, dual sinks and generous storage. The primary suite is a retreat, offering breathtaking vistas right from bed, along with dual custom walk in closets and a spa inspired bath with a soaking tub, frameless glass shower, and refined Kohler fixtures. BLVD Sarasota is a lifestyle unlike any other, offering residents top tier amenities such as a rooftop infinity edge pool, outdoor kitchen, wine cellar, state of the art fitness center, golf simulator and a fifth floor pet lawn with a grooming station. Enjoy two premium parking spaces, a private elevator entrance and a humidity controlled storage locker. Just a short distance from the 53 acre Bay Park and Sarasotas world class dining, arts and marina scene, this is more than a home its your front row seat to the best of the Gulf Coast. Residence 1201 is not just a place to live its a window to the world, where every room frames an unforgettable view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3630.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service residential - Michelle Lecroy
  • Association Phone: 941-529-7200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1201, THE BLVD SARASOTA, CB 46 PG 1-15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2026124029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670076
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641539
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,295,000.00 ($814.99 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 703 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Move in this year! Residence 7B at The Edge Sarasota captures the essence of refined urban living in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. This impeccably designed three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687391
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1004, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,295,000.00 ($617.39 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated on the 10th floor of BLVD, this nearly 4,000 square foot residence offers the scale and presence of a single family home, featuring 3 bedrooms + den/office and 3.5 baths, with the concierge e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,450,000.00 ($897.74 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every day is a vacation living on the beach. Imagine living in a Ritz Carlton Managed enclave on Lido Key called The Beach Residences. Imagine, dreams do come true at The Beach Residences, where coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667515
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678718
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,570,000.00 ($983.20 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Edge Sarasota defines urban luxury in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. Residence D is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den corner residence offering just ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671705
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice