1330 Main Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1330 Main Street 3
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $3,845,000
  • Price sqft: $865
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 4444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3351 / -82.5436
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Tower
  • Building: Orange Blossom Tower
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kim Ogilvie
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated downtown living in this exquisite residence at 1330 Main Street, Unit 3, ideally positioned in the vibrant heart of Sarasota. Blending timeless sophistication with effortless convenience, this exceptional property is located within Orange Blossom Towerone of downtowns most iconic and historically significant buildingsoffering a rare opportunity to own a piece of the citys rich architectural legacy. Importantly, the buildings Structural Integrity Reserve Study (SIRS) and Financial Reserve Study (FRS) were both completed in 2024, ensuring full compliance with current Florida regulations and giving buyers added peace of mind. Originally constructed in the 1920s during Sarasotas early boom, Orange Blossom Tower stands as a testament to classic design and enduring charm, seamlessly paired with modern day luxury. This unique blend of history and refinement sets the tone for a truly distinctive living experience. From the moment you enter the residence, youre welcomed by an expansive, light filled interior where thoughtful design and elegant finishes create a sense of understated luxury. The open concept floor plan is perfectly curated for both intimate living and upscale entertaining, with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. Generous windows bathe the home in natural light, enhancing the airy ambiance while showcasing the energy and charm of downtown just beyond your doorstep. The residence offers a tranquil retreat above it allwhere comfort meets style in every detail. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening in, the space is designed to feel both inviting and elevated. Every element has been carefully considered to deliver a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle without compromising on sophistication. Step outside and immerse yourself in the very best of Sarasota living. Enjoy morning strolls to local cafs, afternoons exploring art galleries and boutiques, and evenings filled with world class dining and waterfront sunsets along Sarasota Bayall just moments away. The location places you at the center of it all, while the historic charm of Orange Blossom Tower provides a sense of character and prestige that is truly unmatched. Perfect as a full time residence or an elegant seasonal retreat, Unit 3 at 1330 Main Street offers a rare blend of history, luxury, and walkabilitydelivering an unparalleled downtown Sarasota lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3954.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Manage - Kayla Charles
  • Association Phone: 941-662-6547
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 ORANGE BLOSSOM TOWER
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027054003
  • Style: Custom
  • View: City
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670076
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,299,000.00 ($1,173.95 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1701 is a high floor bay residence offering dramatic views over The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and skyline beyond. On the 17th floor, its corner position,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677034
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641539
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667515
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678718
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,570,000.00 ($983.20 / sqft )

290 Cocoanut Avenue 604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Edge Sarasota defines urban luxury in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. Residence D is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den corner residence offering just ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671705
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,626,000.00 ($680.30 / sqft )

540 Tamiami Trail 1201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to BLVD Sarasota, a stunning downtown sanctuary in the sky where luxury living meets extraordinary views from every room. Perched in the desired corner stack of the building, this exclusive re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667550
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684092
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,175,000.00 ($989.81 / sqft )

2052 Benjamin Franklin Drive D702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within Orchid Beach Club, the premier direct beachfront building on the south end of Lido Beach, this expansive 3BR/3.5BA, 3,654 square foot residence offers an exceptional blend of luxury, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672832
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Golden Gate  602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,250,000.00 ($1,039.37 / sqft )

111 Golden Gate 602 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New construction without the wait and room to live beautifully. Welcome to the largest residence at The Evolution, a move in ready 4 bedroom, bonus room and 5.5 bath home offering 3,527 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice