12740 Sorrento Way 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12740 Sorrento Way 102
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4548 / -82.4151
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa King
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available april 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental no short term. Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with den and detached one car garage in the sought after community of esplanade at lakewood ranch! This first floor unit offers granite counters, stainless appliances, eat in kitchen, breakfast bar, formal dining area, great room/kitchen combo with beautiful views of the golf course. Split bedroom plan with on suite guest bedroom area. Master suite offers a king bed with tv, 2 walk in closets, his and her sinks in master bath and walk in shower. Guest bedroom offers queen bed with tv. Comfortable sectional seating on lanai with outdoor tv for watching your favorite sports overlooking the golf course. Enjoy resort style living with 18 holes of golf, culinary center, formal dining in main clubhouse, pizza kitchen, lagoon style pool with private cabanas, full service tiki bar, state of the art fitness center with classes, day spa, tennis courts, bocce ball, pickle ball and more! Owners membership transfers for just $600, golf fees additional. Small dog ok with owner approval and pet fee. One car garage. Available april 1, 2026 as a furnished annual rental. $2800 month. No short term
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1528.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Travis Hill
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 580062509
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

14725 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659196
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

18028 Gawthrop Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Now December 31st, 2026. Already rented for Season 2027 Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf Club commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686253
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Jamie Hinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,552.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

14370 Fl-64 Road C1.1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.89 acres
  1. MLSID: O6265890
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14775 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

14775 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath townhome in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious home is located on a private dead end street and situated with a view of a large pond. As a tenant of Lorraine Lakes, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677213
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11532 Woodleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 woodleaf hammock unfurnished 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms townhouse, 2 car garage for only $2,600 (per month) first, last & security, hoa application fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687429
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17520 Gawthrop Drive 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

17520 Gawthrop Drive 303 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis at 17520 Gawthrop Drive #303 in beautiful Bradenton, FL! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,232 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488891
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12256 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690529
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378430
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Tidal Breeze Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5537 Tidal Breeze Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost new 2 bedroom, Den, 2 bath villa located on a cul de sac in the amenity rich community of Lorraine Lakes. Tile flooring throughout the living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662236
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Maureen Gallagher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice