5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5414 Latches Lane 3a-haven
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4443 / -82.4159
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering up to 6 weeks free! Apply same day as you tour to receive a cruise promotion. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Spacious 3 & 4 Bedroom Rental Homes in Lakewood Ranch, FL At Antigua at Lakewood Ranch, we believe that home is a feeling. Our brand new rental community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida brings home into every detail of your daily life, with pet friendly, three or four bedroom single family homes designed just for you. Offering a unique rental experience that combines the convenience of apartment living with the spaciousness and comfort of a home, each home brings elegance and charm to daily living, with modern finishes and features that elevate every day. Enjoy your own private backyard in select homes, modern stainless steel appliances, and beautiful granite countertops. And with attached garages and smart home technology throughout, life is made simple and enjoyable. Pair that sense of home with a warm, welcoming community, and youll realize why Antigua at Lakewood Ranch is the perfect fit. Ready to enjoy the ease of apartment living including on site management and maintenance service alongside simple, elegant, spacious living? Learn more about what makes our rental community special. We would love to show you how incredible life can be. You dont need to be on vacation to enjoy the resort lifestyle. At Antigua at Lakewood Ranch, our community amenities add a splash of sophistication to your everyday living. Soak in the beautiful swimming pool, or lounge on the sundeck. Work up a sweat in the modern fitness center. Watch the little ones clamber over the playground or spoil your pup with beautifully manicured green spaces and a dog bark park. Your furry friends will be just as thrilled with their new rental home as you are.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1770.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antigua at Lakewood Ranch
  • Association Phone: 941-251-0829
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5832-5205-9
  • Unit Number: 3A-Haven
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey furnished model home within the prestigious gated resort community of Lakewood National. This unit boasts a modern open concept design, welcoming you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617057
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5004 Skyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682529
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brenda Haenel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12335 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12335 Amber, a charming home that stands out beautifully on a corner lot by the lake. With its eye catching curb appeal and peaceful water views, this rental offers both character and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149015
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Marie Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,495.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

13711 Messina Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE at LAKEWOOD RANCH welcomes you to your place in paradise. NEW to the rental market is this spectacular GROUND FLOOR condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom`s and an additional den/office/stu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649086
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17108 Vardon Terrace 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

17108 Vardon Terrace 105 More Like This

Available April 2026. Welcome to your fully furnished, resort style retreat in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf & Country Clubavailable for both short term and long term stays! This turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648243
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17724 Gawthrop Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

17724 Gawthrop Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now fully furnished 2br/2ba condo in lakewood national golf club dont miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655508
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 7121, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 7121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Lakewood Ranchs highly sought after Calusa Country Club, this brand new second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a den offers resort style living in a premier bundled golf community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 304, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open in April 2026 at $2,500/ month + electric and $85/month food. WELCOME to the gated community of Lakewood National located in Lakewood Ranch. Stunning condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681830
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice