12256 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690529 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12256 Longview Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4599 / -82.4205
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Central Park Sp D1bb D2a D2b
  • Provided by: SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  • Contact: Todd Roughton
  • 941-377-8400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with Den home in the gated Central Park community in Lakewood Ranch! This home features an open floorplan, 18 inch tile flooring, and high ceilings. The open kitchen is upgraded with Haley Expresso cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless appliances. The split plan home has a master bedroom with a walk in closet and a master bath with a double sink vanity, walk in shower, and private toilet. There are two spare bedrooms and a spare bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The home also has a screened patio, laundry room, and a 2 car garage. Central Park amenities include a 10 acre park with walking paths, a sports complex with tennis courts, a ball field, and a concession stand. There are also 2 dog parks and a youth adventure park with a playground and a splash pad. The community has monthly social events and endless social clubs. The community is located close to shopping, dining, the arts, and entertainment with easy access to the I 75 and an excellent school district. Not far is the UTC Shopping Center, Lakewood Ranch Main Street, LECOM and Manatee Technical College, Sarasota International Airport, and the top rated beaches in the country. Please allow up to two weeks after approval for the HOA Application to be processed before move in. From Lakewood Ranch BLVD head East onto 44th Ave East. Turn right onto Great Park Blvd then turn left onto Longview Lake Cir. The property is on the left. We score every application. If an application doesnt score high enough, the resident may be required to place the equivalent of two months rent in a security deposit. Please be aware that leasing this property includes a non optional Home Assistant Services Package that will cost an additional $39 per month. These services and their cost are separate from Tenants monthly rent payment and all other payments described in the Lease or any separate Lease addendums. The Home Assistant Services offered are described in the Resident Welcome Packet which can be viewed on our website at Sarasota Management & Leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1865.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 1-800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 579649859
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 305, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a luxury Resort lifestyle with 36 hole course, inspired Florida landscapes, and water views. This condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and is located at the very popular Lakewood National Golf & Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688341
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19116 Scallop Loop  203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,395.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

19116 Scallop Loop 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to calusa country club lakewood ranchs premier golf and resort style community. This beautifully appointed birkdale model terrace condominium is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692614
  2. Provided by VIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Swanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18114 Gawthrop Drive 106, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

18114 Gawthrop Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

***available starting arpil 1st 2026*** high season: (november april) $5,500/month. Low season: (may october) $2,400/month. **turnkey furnished 1st floor unit** **golf community**available for 3 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17709 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17709 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Available starting june 15, 2026 star farms unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 full bath, 1 car garage townhome first, last, security deposit & credit application fee required. Hoa application fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689225
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8512 54th Avenue Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

8512 54th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA villa with 2 car garage offered for annual rent at $2,400/month in the sought after Rosedale gated community. This inviting home features an open, spacious layout and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402284
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Helena Melichar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 104, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom turnkey furnished model home within the prestigious gated resort community of Lakewood National. This unit boasts a modern open concept design, welcoming you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617057
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Skyview Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5004 Skyview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5004 Skyview Lane, a beautiful single family home located in the desirable community of Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts over 1,600 sq ft of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682529
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brenda Haenel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12335 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 12335 Amber, a charming home that stands out beautifully on a corner lot by the lake. With its eye catching curb appeal and peaceful water views, this rental offers both character and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149015
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Marie Vaca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19015 Scallop Loop 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,475.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

19015 Scallop Loop 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Who wants to play golf on the brand new golf course of calusa country club and have a great condo with a view of the greens and pond? If so... This gated community condo is up for grabs to lease immed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684470
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice