19218 Cherrystone Way 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676635 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19218 Cherrystone Way 104
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: VIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Jeffrey Swanson
  • 941-600-8162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Golf membership included during lease terms. Welcome to Calusa Country Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable bundled golf communities, offering an exceptional lifestyle paired with everyday convenience. This well maintained home is available for annual rent and provides a comfortable and modern living experience in a resort style setting. This home is available for rent now through the end of 2026. Residents enjoy access to Calusa Country Clubs full amenity package, including an 18 hole championship golf course, a resort style community pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, clubhouse with full service restaurant and bar, pickleball and tennis courts, and miles of walking and biking trails. The community features gated entry and professionally maintained grounds. Golf Membership Included: A full Calusa Country Club golf membership is included with the lease and will be transferred to the tenant, offering immediate access to the communitys private championship golf course and resort style amenities. Tenants can enjoy unlimited golf privileges, practice facilities, and the elevated lifestyle that comes with living in one of Lakewood Ranchs most exclusive gated golf communitieswithout the initiation costs typically associated with club memberships. The home offers a bright, open floor plan ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating a functional layout with spacious bedrooms and contemporary finishes throughout. This property is well suited for families, professionals, or those seeking a long term residence in a premier Lakewood Ranch community. Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch Main Street, University Town Center Mall, top rated schools, medical facilities, and major highways including I 75. Enjoy easy access to downtown Sarasota, area beaches, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy country club living without the commitment of ownership. Available for annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Living Area: 1741.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305916249
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17637 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,790.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

17637 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family house in Solera at Lakewood Ranch is for rent. This Holden model is a smart home two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692539
  2. Provided by B1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Belgrave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 59th Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14239 59th Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Residence with Unparalleled Convenience! Nestled in an enviable location, this splendid single family house presents a harmonious blend of modern luxury and convenience. Boasting 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688668
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Savanna Palms Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,850.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3806 Savanna Palms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Store Home, Living space of 2838 sqft with a large office space and second floor loft in the lovely community of Savanna Lakewood Ranch! Screen in Lania! Bright with a lot of upgrades, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688673
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Claremont Park Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4720 Claremont Park Drive More Like This

For Rent! Furnished Yearly Rental Available! In the desirable Central Park, in Lakewood Ranch, this Stunning 3 Bed pool home plus Den property has over 2200 sq ft of living space and 2900 sq ft over t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674757
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristi Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Fox Landing Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

19111 Fox Landing Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning, never lived in home! Annual lease available Inquire for terms shorter than 12 months. This brand new Renown floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a bonu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679150
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Darren Murtha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13241 Torresina Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

13241 Torresina Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow Esplanade Single family home with many upgrades. look at this soothing lake views to adore on the over sized screen lanai, Livingroom, kitchen and master bedroom. Beautiful engineered hardwood flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689001
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11790 Forest Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

11790 Forest Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking pool home available June 1st, 2026! Stunning Pool Home in the Heart of Lakewood Ranch! Welcome to your dream rental! This breathtaking 3BR/2BA + Den home (1,847 sq. ft.) sits on an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684213
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17335 Blue Ridge Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,950.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

17335 Blue Ridge Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Annual TURNKEY FURNISHED Amazing home with three bedrooms, three bathrooms and a private office in a unique GREEN gated community in Lakewood Ranch. The home itself is spacious with comfortable and st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690728
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12749 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,995.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12749 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

INDIGO at LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has a PRIVATE HEATED SALTWATER POOL AND IS FULLY FURNISHED. This spectacular VICTORY MODEL featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bonus room/den/office and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684217
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17810 Gawthrop Street 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$4,000.00

17810 Gawthrop Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Call for pricing based on time of year. Stunning brand new 1st floor corner 3 bedroom condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf community. . Professionally decorated with luxury in m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510615
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice