12749 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684217 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12749 Coastal Breeze Way
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $3,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2421
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4657 / -82.4145
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Indigo Ph Vi Subphase 6a 6b 6
  • Provided by: PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  • Contact: Perla Whitaker
  • 941-242-9903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INDIGO at LAKEWOOD RANCH. This home has a PRIVATE HEATED SALTWATER POOL AND IS FULLY FURNISHED. This spectacular VICTORY MODEL featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a bonus room/den/office and a 2 car garage. You will love the open floor plan where you can enjoy a family dinner or if you like to entertain then there is plenty of room for family and friends to gather. Once you enter through the front door your eyes will be automatically drawn through the open family room and to the screened in lanai and absolutely beautiful pool and landscaping overlooking the lake. The kitchen has a walk in pantry, natural gas, Stainless Steel appliances and an Island with breakfast bar and solid surface countertops. Your private pool is heated and has a wonderful waterfall. Indigo is a gated community that features sidewalks an incredible community pool, pickleball courts, 24 hr. fitness center and banquet room. Indigo is within minutes to everything the at Lakewood Ranch has to offer for your perfect vacation. This home if perfect for transitional housing while you are building or maybe you are just moving to the area and seeing where you would like to put down your roots. Contact us today, you will not be disappointed. ONLY AVAILABLE MAY DECEMBER
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1766.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Hamill
  • Association Phone: 941-751-3856
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 578721409
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6647 Clairborne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6647 Clairborne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

POLO RUN! This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home with an open floor plan overlooking a large backyard and awesome lake with Eastern exposure for you to sit in the screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4619484
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4610 Royal Dornoch Circle More Like This

Offered unfurnished, move in ready, and meticulously maintained rental with a thoughtfully designed layout that is both functional and elegant. With high ceilings, an open concept design, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678288
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11616 Golden Bay Place More Like This

Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683109
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684015
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18211 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

18211 Fattoria Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakewood ranch nearly new & move in ready! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful lakewood ranch! This stunning, two story home, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686735
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4733 Tortona Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690934
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17707 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,690.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17707 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Youll love this like new, beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet, well kept community with all the amenities you love like a fitness enter, pool, dog park, tennis and more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463378
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,695.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4919 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504006
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Drew Schoonmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4604 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this maintenance free 3 bedroom, 4th flex/den, 2 bath single family home in the gated Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club, available furnished or unfurnished for annual, seasonal, or short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689371
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,790.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

17637 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family house in Solera at Lakewood Ranch is for rent. This Holden model is a smart home two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692539
  2. Provided by B1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Belgrave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice