19111 Fox Landing Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19111 Fox Landing Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.455 / -82.3441
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Darren Murtha
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this stunning, never lived in home! Annual lease available Inquire for terms shorter than 12 months. This brand new Renown floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a bonus room, and a 3 car garage all situated in the exclusive Del Webb Catalina 55+ community of Lakewood Ranch. The spacious single story design is known for its entertaining layout featuring a bright, open gathering room that flows seamlessly into a large covered lanai for indoor outdoor living. This home boasts high end finishes and upgrades throughout. Enjoy ceramic tile flooring throughout (no carpet!), soaring 10+ ceilings, and a chefs kitchen with an upscale built in refrigerator, gourmet cooktop, extended 42 inch cabinetry with an extra upper row, and an oversized island a dream for entertainers and home chefs alike. The luxurious primary suite features a spa like bath with a tiled walk in shower, dual sink vanity, and large custom walk in closet. Two generous guest bedrooms each enjoy access to their own full bathroom, plus theres a convenient half bath for visitors. A versatile flex room is perfect for a home office, hobby studio, or extra den. Throughout the home, youll find elegant touches like designer hardware, and impact resistant windows for storm safety. The home also includes energy efficient construction features (tankless gas water heater, Wi Fi thermostat, etc.) and high speed internet and full lawn maintenance service included, so you can enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle from day one. Del Webb Catalina offers a secure gated entry and a vibrant social lifestyle set amid Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast. A full time Lifestyle Director is on site to organize clubs, events, and activities, ensuring theres always something fun on the calendar for residents. Plus, being part of the award winning Lakewood Ranch master plan means youre minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, and world class beaches. Even while the main clubhouse is under construction, amenities are already available for you to enjoy. Right now, you can meet neighbors at the Renown Lifestyle House (a temporary clubhouse space) or challenge friends on the three pickleball courts and putting green that are open now. Scenic walking trails wind through the communitys parks and around sparkling lakes over 12 miles of pathways through 100+ acres of preserved nature perfect for morning jogs or evening strolls. Pet owners will appreciate the dog parks, and gardeners will love the community garden plots planned on site. By spring 2026, residents can expect a full array of outdoor recreation facilities to be completed including multiple pickleball and tennis courts, bocce ball courts, a dog park, and more. And by 2027, the crown jewel of Del Webb Catalina will be open: a 15 acre lakefront resort campus featuring a ~35,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with a restaurant/bar, fitness center, indoor and outdoor social lounges, resort style pool & spa overlooking a 70 acre lake. App Fee: $75pp. Smoking is not permitted. One small dog (up to 35 lbs) allowed with owner approval and a non refundable pet fee. First, last, and security deposit $4,900 are required prior to move in. Tenants must provide proof of an active renters insurance policy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Renown
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2808.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 239-488-7873
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305936859
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,540.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5710 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The CorTusa! Located in Lakewood Ranch, Florida! Our stunning lakefront 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the exclusive community of Lakewood National, surrounded by breathtaking na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,329.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4564373
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17630 Canopy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,550.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

17630 Canopy Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home offering space, comfort, and functionality for modern living. The spacious primary suite upstairs features a private en suite bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691381
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fabiana Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Clairborne Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,595.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6647 Clairborne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

POLO RUN! This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home with an open floor plan overlooking a large backyard and awesome lake with Eastern exposure for you to sit in the screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4619484
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4610 Royal Dornoch Circle More Like This

Offered unfurnished, move in ready, and meticulously maintained rental with a thoughtfully designed layout that is both functional and elegant. With high ceilings, an open concept design, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678288
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11616 Golden Bay Place More Like This

Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683109
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684015
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18211 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

18211 Fattoria Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakewood ranch nearly new & move in ready! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful lakewood ranch! This stunning, two story home, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686735
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4733 Tortona Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690934
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17707 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,690.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17707 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Youll love this like new, beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet, well kept community with all the amenities you love like a fitness enter, pool, dog park, tennis and more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463378
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,695.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4919 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504006
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Drew Schoonmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice