17810 Gawthrop Street 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4510615 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17810 Gawthrop Street 101
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4302 / -82.3578
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  • Contact: Catherine Foley
  • 941-359-3435
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Call for pricing based on time of year. Stunning brand new 1st floor corner 3 bedroom condo in the highly sought after Lakewood National Golf community. . Professionally decorated with luxury in mind ,the open floor plan allows views through to the screened in lanai that overlooks the lake and golf course beyond. Modern fully equipped Kitchen with Breakfast counter, separate gorgeous dining area and large living space .Granite and stainless throughout. The master bedroom has a King size bed and TV, 2 master walk in closets and En suite bath with walk in shower and double sinks. granite 2 guest bedrooms both with T.V's .1 with a Queen size bed and the 3rd with 2 Twins. Large guest bath with shower /tub,. Laundry room with full size Washer/ Dryer. Storage near the elevators This community has it all.! For a one time fee of ($642.00) you will have access to the 36 hole championship golf course with discounted golf(cart and greens fees not included) .On site amenities include Beach entry lagoon style pool with water feature, smaller satellite pools ,tennis, fitness, bocce and pickle ball ,full service spa, clubhouse grill and full service restaurant and bar. 1 assigned covered parking space . Rentals of less than 6 months include ,electric (with a cap),water, basic cable ,internet 13% tax applied and $226 reservation fee. $75.00 per month is required to be spent toward food and beverage at the clubhouse. Small dog welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1786.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Lakewood National
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0000000
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 232
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4610 Royal Dornoch Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4610 Royal Dornoch Circle More Like This

Offered unfurnished, move in ready, and meticulously maintained rental with a thoughtfully designed layout that is both functional and elegant. With high ceilings, an open concept design, and breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678288
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Golden Bay Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

11616 Golden Bay Place More Like This

Enjoy this enchanting fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, single family home nestled within the gates of Lakewood Ranch's community, Mallory Park. Available as a short (3 month minimum) or long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683109
  2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Dilley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12335 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether youre searching for your dream home or looking to experience the coastal lifestyle, welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684015
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18211 Fattoria Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

18211 Fattoria Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakewood ranch nearly new & move in ready! Welcome to your dream home in beautiful lakewood ranch! This stunning, two story home, built in 2025, offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686735
  2. Provided by NINE LINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noelle LaLiberty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4733 Tortona Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,600.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4733 Tortona Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Check out this STUNNING fully furnished "Ibis" floorplan that provides 1533 square feet with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms AND a dedicated den/study all located in the highly desirable Esplanade at Azario c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690934
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alex Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17707 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,690.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

17707 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Youll love this like new, beautifully maintained residence located in a quiet, well kept community with all the amenities you love like a fitness enter, pool, dog park, tennis and more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463378
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,695.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4919 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes cable, internet, lawn maintenance, and social membership to the Rosedale Golf and Country Club! Clubhouse amenities include a 22,000 sq ft dining room, bar/lounge, bistro patio, junior o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504006
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Drew Schoonmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Tobermory Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4604 Tobermory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this maintenance free 3 bedroom, 4th flex/den, 2 bath single family home in the gated Rosedale Golf & Tennis Country Club, available furnished or unfurnished for annual, seasonal, or short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689371
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carol Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17637 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,790.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

17637 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family house in Solera at Lakewood Ranch is for rent. This Holden model is a smart home two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692539
  2. Provided by B1 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Belgrave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14239 59th Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14239 59th Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Residence with Unparalleled Convenience! Nestled in an enviable location, this splendid single family house presents a harmonious blend of modern luxury and convenience. Boasting 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688668
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice