17637 Cantarina Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692539 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17637 Cantarina Cove
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,790
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3313
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4466 / -82.3615
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Ranch Solera Ph Ia I
  • Provided by: B1 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maria Belgrave
  • 786-384-1697
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single family house in Solera at Lakewood Ranch is for rent. This Holden model is a smart home two story, all concrete block constructed home has a large open concept first floor with a kitchen overlooking the great room, dining area, and a covered lanai. A flex room at the entrance of the home, as well as a spacious guest bedroom and full bathroom, complete the first floor. Upstairs, Bedroom 1 with ensuite bathroom, two additional bedrooms, a third full bathroom, and a well appointed laundry room surround a large bonus living room. This home comes with an installed stainless steel dishwasher, electric range, refrigerator and microwave. Tile in common areas and carpet in room downstairs and everywhere upstairs. Private view towards the preserve. The community have a resort style pool and clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3362.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: To be provided
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581117709
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5303 97th Street Circle E 0, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5303 97th Street Circle E 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath corner lot house with your very own pool. Gated community. Rosedale Golf and Country club house. This was a model house. Super high ceiling. Carpets in the bedrooms. Tile in the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692310
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5510 Tidal Breeze Cove 5510 Virtual Tour More Like This

LORRAINE LAKES. NOW available to the rental market and located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch this spectacular 1/2 villa featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a den/office along with a screened in la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4622757
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8717 54th Avenue E Na, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,495.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8717 54th Avenue E Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Available march 1, 2026!!! Incredible opportunity to enjoy the maintenance free country club lifestyle in the sought after gated community of rosedale! This gorgeous 3 bedroom/3 bath single family poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677266
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Messina Loop 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00

13720 Messina Loop 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 off seasonal available * ground floor* in beautiful esplanade lakewood ranch amenity rich & highly sought after* this spacious condo has an open floor plan, high ceilings which boasts 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4509522
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 103, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 2026. Beautifully Furnished 2 Bedroom + Den First Floor Veranda Overlooking the 9th Hole Lakewood National Golf Resort. Relax and unwind in this stunning first floor Diangelo II model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4616091
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Palmer Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5548 Palmer Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Glimpse into a world of comfort and convenience at 5548 Palmer Circle, #102, Bradenton, FL 34211, where your dream condo awaits. This fully furnished elegant, 1,329 sq ft sanctuary offers two spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641256
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Palmer Circle 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5557 Palmer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Fully Furnished Florida Getaway! Pack your bags and settle into this beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile den perfect as a third bedroom or a cozy retreat. W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652549
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 Baywood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

6236 Baywood Court More Like This

Only available beginning august 15 november 15, 2026 ****** owners are here from november 21st til mid may 2026. Minimum 60 day rental. Turnkey furnished pool home ~~ newer 4 bedroom, 3 full baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656697
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Wake Forest Run 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5815 Wake Forest Run 103 Green Listing More Like This

Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through october 30, 2026 if you book for 3 5 months at $3,500 each month, for 1 2 months at $4,000 each month property is available for either december 2026 o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683440
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Lilac Sky Terrace Na, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,500.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

13851 Lilac Sky Terrace Na Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly desirable community of Aurora at Lakewood Ranch. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a modern layout, stylish finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687739
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice