101 Gulfstream Avenue 15e, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Gulfstream Avenue 15e
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $432
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3343 / -82.5429
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Tower
  • Building: Dolphin Tower
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Avery Hoff
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated downtown living in this stunning 15th floor end unit condo with sweeping views of downtown Sarasota and unforgettable city lights at night. Designed for comfort and privacy, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers an ideal layout for owners and guests alike. The open kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring light cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living space. Tile flooring throughout enhances the bright, open feel of the home while providing easy maintenance. Step out onto your private balcony to take in the vibrant cityscape, or enjoy spectacular sunsets over Sarasota Bay just across the street at Marina Jacks. This secure building offers controlled entry, garage parking, a community pool, fitness center, and gathering room for socializing and relaxation. Located just steps from downtown Sarasota, youll have immediate access to gourmet restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, and Whole Foods, making this the perfect home for those who crave a walkable, urban lifestyle with coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cassie Galanopoulos
  • Association Phone: 9413300312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15E, THE 101 F/K/A DOLPHIN TOWER
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2027052108
  • Unit Number: 15E
  • View: City
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,000.00 ($493.16 / sqft )

1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping Gulf panoramas from this 12th floor ocean view condo at 1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr, Unit 1205, on Lido Key, Sarasota 34236. Bright, open living and dining areas flow to a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678386
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Fritz Mayr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($574.86 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 2 Adult Community More Like This

Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  19, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($499.17 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design and an unbeatable location in this meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 story townhome at Embassy Villas on Lido Key. Just two blocks from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680431
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685410
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice