800 Hudson Avenue 106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Hudson Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $587,000
  • Price sqft: $344
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.328 / -82.538
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Hudson Harbour
  • Building: Hudson Harbour
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Maureen Doherty
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unbeatable value and location in downtown Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence lives more like a townhome than a condo. No elevators, park right in front of your front door and walk out to the pool. Ideally located across from Selby Gardens and only one block from Sarasota Bay. Hudson Harbour is not in the AE flood zone, has covered parking and is pet friendly, allowing one small dog and multiple cats. The three versatile bedrooms in this residence provide exceptional flexibility. The first floor bedroom & bath can serve as a convenient primary suite, while the second floor option offers additional privacyideal for guests, family, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy two private balcony lanais overlooking a lush tropical garden and tranquil fountain, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Inside, the home features light soft neutral tones complemented by neutral tile flooring and elegant crown molding throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen includes a spacious eat in dining area and breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the living and dining spacesperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Numerous updates have been completed over the years, including: Brand new AC (2024), New windows and sliding glass doors, renovated bathrooms, updated kitchen appliances, New washer and dryer, Water heater replacement and fresh interior paint. Hudson Harbour offers a private downtown, intimate tropical setting with only 18 units centered around a heated community pool. Living here places you within walking distance to the Sarasota Bayfront Park for nightly sunsets, a boat cruise or waterfront dining and of course all of Sarasotas downtown restaurant and theater options. Outdoor lovers will appreciate easy access to Legacy Trail, Payne Park and Lido Beach. Take the free downtown trolley to St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach. Schedule a showing and dont miss this best priced Downtown Sarasota residence on the market today !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1562.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAMS by Stacia - Stacia Searchy
  • Association Phone: 941-315-8044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 HUDSON HARBOUR
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036062006
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142129
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671034
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 900 Blvd Of The Presidents  4, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($656.80 / sqft )

900 Blvd Of The Presidents 4 More Like This

Investor opportunity! Cottage on Lido just steps from the beach and a short bike ride to St. Armands. This two bedroom, two bath property requires renovation and offers strong value add potential in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378668
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$629,000.00 ($445.78 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Alinari at Rosemary Place experience luxury living in this beautiful two bedroom, two bath residence in downtown Sarasota. This 15th floor unit unit has vibrant views of the city. This op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$700,000.00 ($464.19 / sqft )

1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit 201 at Lido Towers is the kind of Lido Key opportunity that doesnt come along ofteneasy, coastal living with flexible rental options when you want them. Located on the Northwest side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676690
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Blvd Of The Presidents  3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$675,000.00 ($636.79 / sqft )

800 Blvd Of The Presidents 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Embassy Villas Your Island Getaway on Lido Key! This home is being offered fully furnished and turnkey, making this home not only beautiful but truly move in ready. Drop your luggage and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673950
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Polster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$649,000.00 ($493.16 / sqft )

1212 Ben Franklin Drive 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sweeping Gulf panoramas from this 12th floor ocean view condo at 1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr, Unit 1205, on Lido Key, Sarasota 34236. Bright, open living and dining areas flow to a private ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678386
  2. Provided by OVERSEAS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Fritz Mayr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 John Ringling Boulevard 2, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$599,000.00 ($574.86 / sqft )

771 John Ringling Boulevard 2 Adult Community More Like This

Newly renovated condominium in unique, prime waterfront community with optional boat slip directly outside your door. Sarasota Harbor East is a 55+ maintenance free community with an exceptional locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Babette Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice