1910 Morrill Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1910 Morrill Street
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3335 / -82.5326
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Pos Sub Of Blks G H
  • Provided by: DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  • Contact: Danielle Gladding
  • 941-539-8535
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished / Unfurnished Short Term / Long Term Modern 3BR / 2BA bungalow in downtown Sarasotas Towles Court Artist Colony, available furnished or unfurnished for short term or long term stays, with rental rates priced according to length of stay, season, and furnishing option. The Trop is in one of Sarasotas most walkable pockets step outside and youre moments from Main Street restaurants, cafes, nightlife, Whole Foods, the Saturday Farmers Market, Bayfront Park, Marina Jack, Selby Gardens, and Towles Courts colorful galleries and studios. Beaches, St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, Ringling, and UTC are all a quick drive or Uber away, so you can park the car and walk to almost everything. Inside, the home offers 3 true bedrooms and 2 full baths, an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless appliances, a primary suite with walk in shower, and updated finishes throughout. It can be offered furnished for executives, remote workers, snowbirds, or vacationers wanting a stylish turnkey base, or unfurnished for 12+ month tenants who want to bring their own furnishings and make it home. Outdoor features include a private courtyard with grill, string lights, and outdoor dining for eight great for morning coffee or evening cookouts. Additional highlights: two dedicated parking spaces (no garage), free laundry facilities on site, and small pets considered with owner approval. Quiet street, yet right in the middle of downtown life ideal for professionals, or anyone who wants to live where others vacation. Offered furnished (short/mid term) or unfurnished (long term); pricing varies by furnishing, term, and season. Contact agent for current availability, specific rates for your dates, and terms. 4 units available same layout, call for availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 750.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: TAX ID 2027090034
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1635 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655059
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675951
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659735
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662141
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667134
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condominium is available for occupancy from June 1, 2026 through March 31, 2027. Located in the highly desirable Central Park II commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692538
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676244
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 John Ringling Boulevard G24, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

775 John Ringling Boulevard G24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Furnished Apartment | Available April 15,2026 January, 2027 (69 Month Lease) Sarasota Harbour East Premier 55+ Waterfront Community! Experience coastal living at its finest in this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682829
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Svetlana Sokolovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Julia Place C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

422 Julia Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom/one bath apartment home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Laurel Park in the heart of downtown Sarasota. New, comfortable and nicely decorated. Ideally located near many restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Discover the best downtown address in the heart of Sarasota with this beautifully designed corner unit condo with balcony. Featuring modern designer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Barb Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice