1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655059 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 342
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Diane Skelly, PA
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban lifestyle. The spacious open floor plan features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded wood flooring, and ceramic tile in wet areas. Enjoy your morning coffee on the east facing balcony overlooking the pool and city. Broadway Promenade offers unmatched amenities including a 24/7 concierge desk, resort style pool, health spa, fitness center, business center, billiards room, and guest suites. Under building parking and secure storage are included for your convenience. Ideally located across from the Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, Municipal Auditorium, and Bayfront Park. Just steps from Publix, dining, salon, fitness, dentist, and more everything you need is right outside your door. Walk to the Players Theatre, shopping, and Sarasotas best downtown attractions. Move in ready! Season $2900 month plus tourism tax, Off season $2500 month plus tourism tax. Application fee $100 each adult, Administration fee $100.00, $75 application fee to Broadway Promenade applies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1051.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Underground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadway Promenade
  • Association Phone: 941-951-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2025131165
  • Unit Number: 1635
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675951
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659735
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662141
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667134
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

850 Tamiami Trail 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condominium is available for occupancy from June 1, 2026 through March 31, 2027. Located in the highly desirable Central Park II commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692538
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676244
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 John Ringling Boulevard G24, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

775 John Ringling Boulevard G24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Furnished Apartment | Available April 15,2026 January, 2027 (69 Month Lease) Sarasota Harbour East Premier 55+ Waterfront Community! Experience coastal living at its finest in this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682829
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Svetlana Sokolovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 422 Julia Place C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

422 Julia Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom/one bath apartment home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Laurel Park in the heart of downtown Sarasota. New, comfortable and nicely decorated. Ideally located near many restaur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Cozy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Discover the best downtown address in the heart of Sarasota with this beautifully designed corner unit condo with balcony. Featuring modern designer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Barb Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Morrill Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1910 Morrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished / Unfurnished Short Term / Long Term Modern 3BR / 2BA bungalow in downtown Sarasotas Towles Court Artist Colony, available furnished or unfurnished for short term or long term stays, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673874
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice