1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Cody Smith
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointed galley kitchen features granite countertops with a convenient pass through and breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open living and dining areas overlook the tranquil courtyard, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite offers a private balcony, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath complete with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a walk in shower. Additional highlights include full size in unit laundry facilities and two assigned parking spaces in the secure underground garage. Broadway Promenade boasts an exceptional resort style amenity package, including a heated pool and spa, a fully equipped fitness center with mens and womens locker rooms and saunas, a clubroom with full kitchen and bar, outdoor BBQ grills with dining areas, library, business center, social room, billiards and game room, ping pong, and three guest suites for visiting friends and family. Residents also enjoy the convenience of 24 hour concierge service. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida sunshine and downtown Sarasota conveniencecall today to schedule your showing. Note: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may require an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for full details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadway Promenade 951-0260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2025131143
  • Unit Number: 1606
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1188 Tamiami Trail 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1188 Tamiami Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo in San Marco available for rent all year or for a minimum of three months. Spacious open floor concept. Modern kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656937
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659735
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662141
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667134
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676244
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Discover the best downtown address in the heart of Sarasota with this beautifully designed corner unit condo with balcony. Featuring modern designer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Barb Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNfurnished 3/2 condo. The Broadway Promenade is a elegant condominium development of 187 units across the street from Sarasota Bay in the city's cultural arts district. This third floor unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686833
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice