835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676244 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 835 Osprey Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3275 / -82.5329
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Central Park
  • Building: Central Park
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/month. Rent includes water, trash, sewer and basic cable. Welcome to this cozy rental at central park condos in beautiful sarasota. Nestled in the heart of this vibrant city, this 2 bedroom condo is modern, updated and tastefully furnished and offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to breathtaking views of central park and start your day with a stroll through the lush greenery or at your dining table sipping coffee overlooking the sparkling community pool view. There is a main a spacious living area, fully equipped kitchen, and a private balcony, you'll have everything you need for a relaxing stay. Easy access to downtown sarasota's cultural attractions, dining, and shopping. Enjoy resort style living poolside at the heated community pool or launch your kayak from the day dock on the hudson bayou to sarasota bay, which leads to sarasota bay. Sorry but no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036081044
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675951
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670003
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659735
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670051
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662141
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 1502 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667134
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672948
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,495.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2026!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence located on the second floor of Lido Harbour Towers, where the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676349
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Main Street 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,800.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1350 Main Street 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Discover the best downtown address in the heart of Sarasota with this beautifully designed corner unit condo with balcony. Featuring modern designer d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Barb Parrish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,850.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual UNfurnished 3/2 condo. The Broadway Promenade is a elegant condominium development of 187 units across the street from Sarasota Bay in the city's cultural arts district. This third floor unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686833
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice