6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $350
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2591 / -82.5374
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks
  • Building: Bay Oaks
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Clementi
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access points, with free trolley service to Siesta Key Village and the #1 beach in the country on the Gulf of Mexico. This well designed unit features two large master suites with walk in closets and private baths, a convenient first floor powder room, and plenty of storage including an outside storage unit and assigned covered parking space. Enjoy three private outdoor lanai spacesperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Condo is being sold turnkey furnished, minus a few personal items, so you can move right in or start generating rental income immediately. Bay Oaks is set among lush, mature landscaping and offers outstanding amenities including a fishing pier on the Intracoastal Waterway, heated pool, tennis court, clubhouse, recreation room, BBQ grills, and picnic areas. Weekly rentals are allowed, offering excellent income potential, and an onsite rental office provides added convenience. Milestone inspection, structural integrity reserve study, and reserves are completeno outstanding special assessments. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or income producing investment on beautiful Siesta Key!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Claffy
  • Association Phone: 941-349-4933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT G 22 BAY OAKS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0106071096
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: G22
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422646
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Colin Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677015
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678073
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Burdick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$645,000.00 ($548.94 / sqft )

218 Pass Key Road 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Yocum, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Avenida Messina  1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$600,000.00 ($590.55 / sqft )

137 Avenida Messina 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Centrally located and fully furnished! Located within the boutique condominium community of Villa Navarra on Siesta Key, this fully updated, turnkey furnished ground floor residence offers an exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671658
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice