1624 Compass Pointe Court 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1624 Compass Pointe Court 203
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2879
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9243 / -82.0701
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Seahaven
  • Building: Seahaven
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Home of the Week | Private Elevator | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1624 Compass Pointe Court Unit 203 in Seahaven! This stunning new three story condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience. Enter through the ground level foyer, where youll find quick access to your private elevator, staircase, or oversized 1 car garage with abundant storage. The garage opens to an outdoor living space, ideal for relaxing and soaking up the Florida sunshine. Upstairs, the main living area features a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops throughout, complemented by laminate flooring for a sleek, modern look. The kitchen flows into a welcoming gathering space and private balcony for effortless entertaining. A secondary bedroom and full bath are tucked just off the kitchen for added privacy. The upper level is home to a spacious primary suite with a sitting area, walk in closet, and en suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry area. Life at Seahaven means embracing luxurious waterfront living in the heart of Punta Gorda. Enjoy serene views and walk to Fishermans Village for dining, shopping, and entertainment. With its premier location and upscale amenities, Seahaven offers an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Additional Highlights Include: Private elevator, cafe series appliance package, oak treads, washer and dryer, crown molding at kitchen, built in refrigerator, and screened enclosed balcony. Virtually staged photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4669987
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Miramar
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1867.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 239-790-1785
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHC 002 0002 0203 SEAHAVEN CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 2 UNIT 203
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212701003
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$362,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,900.00 ($357.73 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 3d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully furnished, completely renovated unit stands out as one of the nicest in the building and it shows. Designed for both lifestyle and income, this property is a proven short term rental genera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$380,000.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live your dream at the Villas of Bal Harbor located in Punta Gorda Isles! The new Metal roof was installed 2023 on this 2/2 plus den/office end unit with a 2 car attached garage. You'll love the Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$385,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

3311 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to brin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519548
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$389,500.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

220 Coldeway Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished ~ Turnkey, executive style well appointed top floor condominium with deeded boat dock with new boat lift and two large undercover private parking spaces. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520234
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice