101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7510438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 133
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 352
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West Ph 01 Bldg 01
  • Building: Points West Ph 01 Bldg 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Co
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles delivers panoramic water views from an unbeatable vantage point. Located on the top floor, the open concept layout offers over 1,500 sq ft designed to highlight the stunning surroundings. Large picture windows & a screened balcony provide you with views of boats passing by and dolphins playing in the harbor below. With the ideal western exposure, youll enjoy brilliant sunset views from nearly every room. The centrally located kitchen features stone counters, raised panel cabinetry, updated appliances, a closet pantry, and an island w/angled breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the main living area. The spacious master suite offers direct access to the balcony, an oversized walk in closet, and a beautifully appointed en suite bath with dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, with a comfortable second bedroom and adjacent full bath. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas and lanai, while carpet adds warmth to the bedrooms. An interior laundry room with full size washer and dryer completes the package. Savor vibrant sunsets from your private balcony, cocktail in hand, as boats drift by in the golden light. Points West is a well maintained, primarily owner occupied waterfront community that offers a heated in ground pool, private tennis (pickleball) court, a clubhouse, and a kayak launch with adjacent storage racks. Paddle out into the harbor directly from your backyard or connect to the miles of sidewalks where you can reach parks, shops, and downtown Punta Gorda by foot or bike. The condo includes an assigned under building parking space and adjacent storage room. Perfectly situated just minutes from the Isles Yacht Club, Fishermens Village, and the heart of historic downtown, this is your chance to embrace relaxed, waterfront living in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable communities. Don't miss the opportunity to end each day enjoying a spectacular sunset lighting up Charlotte Harbor. Whether you're seeking a winter escape or year round residence, this move in ready condo offers the space, views, and lifestyle to make your dream come true. Discover for yourself why Punta Gorda is one of Floridas most treasured waterfront communities. Brand new, extended walking pier into Harbor to be added in 2026 already designed and paid for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PTW 001 0001 0133 POINTS WEST PH 1 BLDG 1 UN 1-133 1169/1845 1254/2069 3391/1596 4075/1346 4458/107 4761/1444
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210851008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 133
  • View: Water
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$362,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,900.00 ($357.73 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 3d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully furnished, completely renovated unit stands out as one of the nicest in the building and it shows. Designed for both lifestyle and income, this property is a proven short term rental genera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$380,000.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live your dream at the Villas of Bal Harbor located in Punta Gorda Isles! The new Metal roof was installed 2023 on this 2/2 plus den/office end unit with a 2 car attached garage. You'll love the Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$385,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

3311 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to brin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519548
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$389,500.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

220 Coldeway Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished ~ Turnkey, executive style well appointed top floor condominium with deeded boat dock with new boat lift and two large undercover private parking spaces. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520234
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Compass Pointe Court 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,999.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

1624 Compass Pointe Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Home of the Week | Private Elevator | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1624 Compass Pointe Court Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669987
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice