3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9073 / -82.0661
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Grand Covepunta Gorda Isles
  • Building: Grand Covepunta Gorda Isles
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Arlene Epting
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to bring your own furniture the seller will empty the unit. This end unit has many extra windows for a light and airy feel. Plantation shutters are on most windows. The Kitchen is roomy, with granite, SS appliances, lots of cabinets, a pantry closet and a breakfast bar. Owner's BR overlooks the canal. Both it and LR have sliders too so you can enjoy the outdoors from your own private, screened lanai. The guest BR is roomy with guest bath right next to it and the laundry closet across the hall. The 3rd BR with a sofa bed has French doors to the expansive foyer area, so it could be used as a study. Grand Cove West is located on a canal with (no bridges) access to Charlotte Harbor (via Buckley's Pass and Alligator Creek) for your boating desires. A DEEDED BOAT SLIP WITH LIFT (as is) is included with this unit! Assigned under building parking and storage closet is also included. Punta Gorda is a gem of a medium sized, charmingly historic town on the mile wide Peace River on the laid back west coast of Florida. Nearby Charlotte Harbor provides some of the best boating and fishing in the country! Fishermen's Village has waterfront restaurants and shops. Great restaurants in a small but charming downtown are just minutes away from your place in the sun. You will enjoy spectacular sunsets from our many waterfront parks, but there are also other city amenities like Pickleball (24 court world class Pickleplex) and tennis courts, the Visual Arts Center, a municipal marina, a (2 part large and small) dog park, bicycle/walking trails, a new library and free bicycle lending program. Downtown Saturday Farmer's Market, Artisan Village and Sunday Farmers market at History Park. Punta Gorda also boasts it's own airport with regularly scheduled flights to over 40 northern cities via very reasonable Allegiant Air. Come to sunny Florida, live your dream, and enjoy all that south west Florida has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1885.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barbara Oliveira
  • Association Phone: Star Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRV 000 WEST 0126 GRAND COVE CONDOMINIUMS BLDG WEST UN126 2955/1785 3567/497 3781/449 3922/456
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412213730006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 126
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E208, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Punta Gorda's premiere gated marina community where boat dockage is INCLUDED in low condo fee $650 monthly. Amenities include: yacht club, restaurant, 3 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, pickle ball, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dianna Lurkens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 821, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

240 End Drive 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2nd floor unit offered turnkey with quality furnishings. Plank tile flooring throughout main living area, all stainless steel appliances, upgraded granite countertops, sinks & fau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146914
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Julio Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$362,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,900.00 ($357.73 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 3d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully furnished, completely renovated unit stands out as one of the nicest in the building and it shows. Designed for both lifestyle and income, this property is a proven short term rental genera

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524095
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$379,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 143 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda, Florida, Discover the best of coastal living in this beautiful top floor condominium located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$380,000.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

3830 Bal Harbor Boulevard 12 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live your dream at the Villas of Bal Harbor located in Punta Gorda Isles! The new Metal roof was installed 2023 on this 2/2 plus den/office end unit with a 2 car attached garage. You'll love the Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525351
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice