1500 Park Beach Circle 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524095 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1500 Park Beach Circle 3d
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9252 / -82.0681
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Palacio Del Sol
  • Building: Palacio Del Sol
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Kris White
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully furnished, completely renovated unit stands out as one of the nicest in the building and it shows. Designed for both lifestyle and income, this property is a proven short term rental generating approximately $3,000/month off season and up to $4,000/month in season. The unit offers more square footage under air than most, with the patio fully enclosed to create additional living space featuring a large hurricane impact window, custom window bench with storage, and roll down shades. Renovated in 2022, the open concept layout features a modern kitchen with marble countertops, LG appliances (including Craft Ice), and a Bosch dishwasher. Both bathrooms have been upgraded with marble vanities and frameless glass walk in showers. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout, complemented by custom finishes including a full shiplap accent wall and tongue and groove detailing. Major system upgrades include full electrical rewiring with LED lighting throughout. In 2024, Storm Smart electric roll down hurricane shutters were installed on both the living room and primary bedroom for added peace of mind. Located on the 3rd floor in a prime center position, the unit offers impressive water and city views right from your living room. The unit also includes a designated parking space and a private storage unit, adding everyday convenience and extra functionality. Residents enjoy access to Punta Gordas highest rooftop pool, delivering panoramic sunset views and a true resort style experience. The monthly HOA fee is one of the lowest in Punta Gorda Isles for a condo and includes water and flood insurance, adding significant value and peace of mind for owners. Just steps from Fishermens Village and Gilchrist Park, with downtown Punta Gorda nearby and Gulf beaches within 40 minutes, this is an ideal full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1048.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris McCluskey
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PDC 000 0000 003D PALACIO DEL SOL UN 3-D CT542/1416 CT542/1417 556/2171 560/302 561/1082 583/911 602/523 DC683/2143 688/964 816/1957 1302/64 1514/522 UNREC DC-DMW PR22-287-FW LOA4956/333 4981/1392 4981/1394
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212554016
  • Unit Number: 3D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3314 Wood Thrush Drive 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$338,777.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

3314 Wood Thrush Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Little Harbor. Bedroom two comes with two closets. Electrically controlled Hurricane Shutter on Lanai. Hurricane Proof Glass Windows and Lanai Door and Lanai enclosed with Plex glass for year around u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495033
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$339,900.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 235 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR END UNIT IN POINTS WEST W/FULL HARBOR VIEW, PRIVATE GARAGE & STUNNING SUNSETS Enjoy front row seats to vibrant sunsets, boating activity, and wildlife from this updated, 3 bed/2 bath, top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516011
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic price includes a 1 car garage and boat slip and lift! A boater's life could be your dream come true in this beautiful top floor end unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E208, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Punta Gorda's premiere gated marina community where boat dockage is INCLUDED in low condo fee $650 monthly. Amenities include: yacht club, restaurant, 3 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, pickle ball, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dianna Lurkens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 821, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

240 End Drive 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2nd floor unit offered turnkey with quality furnishings. Plank tile flooring throughout main living area, all stainless steel appliances, upgraded granite countertops, sinks & fau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1838 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146914
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Julio Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Purple Martin Drive 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$362,000.00 ($245.09 / sqft )

3334 Purple Martin Drive 215 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES WITH DEEDED DOCK Discover refined coastal living in this beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, first floor waterfront condo in Grand Bay where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$369,000.00 ($241.18 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 114 More Like This

END UNIT W/SPECTACULAR VIEWS OF CHARLOTTE HARBOR AT POINTS WEST CONDO IN PGI Enjoy front row seats to breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor from this 2 bed/2 bath, end unit condo in the waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice